Baseball statistics
Last 12 months · 4,313 matches from top competitions (out of 20,000)
- Matches analysed
- 4,313
- 3 May 2026 – 3 Nov 2026
- Total runs per match
- 9.3
- Average margin (runs)
- 3.7
- Home wins
- 53%
- Away 46%
- Close matches (margin ≤ 1)
- 26%
Most common scores
Score distribution of finished matches (winner first)
| 4–3 | 5.1% | 220 |
|---|---|---|
| 3–2 | 4.9% | 213 |
| 2–1 | 3.7% | 160 |
| 5–4 | 3.7% | 158 |
| 3–1 | 3.6% | 153 |
| 5–3 | 3.2% | 136 |
| 4–2 | 3.0% | 130 |
| 5–2 | 2.9% | 124 |
Active winning streaks
Consecutive wins up to the latest match
-
1
Vegueros de Pinar Del Rio last match 31 Oct
9 W
-
2
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks last match 28 Oct
7 W
-
3
Kt Wiz last match 3 Nov
6 W
-
4
Leñadores de Las Tunas last match 1 Nov
5 W
-
5
Elefantes de Cienfuegos last match 1 Nov
5 W
Form table
Highest win percentage (with enough matches played)
| # | Team | P | W | L | Win % | runs for | runs against | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 87% | 7.5 | 4.7 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 78% | 7.3 | 5.1 | WWWLW | |
| 3 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 69% | 6.6 | 5.3 | WLWWL | |
| 4 | 118 | 81 | 34 | 69% | 5.2 | 3.0 | WWWWW | |
| 5 | 99 | 67 | 32 | 68% | 4.9 | 3.4 | WWLWW | |
| 6 | 143 | 96 | 47 | 67% | 5.0 | 3.7 | WWWLW | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 67% | 8.9 | 6.0 | WWWWW | |
| 8 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 67% | 6.5 | 5.0 | LWWLW | |
| 9 | 92 | 61 | 31 | 66% | 7.5 | 5.4 | LLWWL | |
| 10 | 101 | 64 | 37 | 63% | 5.0 | 4.2 | LLWLL |
Competition comparison
Averages and result split in the top competitions
| Competition | P | Avg runs | Avg margin | 1 · X · 2 | Filter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970 | 8.9 | 3.6 | Details | ||
| 851 | 10.6 | 3.9 | Details | ||
| 671 | 7.1 | 3.2 | Details | ||
| 571 | 10.2 | 4.0 | Details | ||
| 69 | 12.1 | 4.4 | Details | ||
| 180 | 12.2 | 4.9 | Details | ||
| 84 | 9.8 | 3.4 | Details | ||
| 36 | 10.1 | 3.9 | Details | ||
| 129 | 13.1 | 4.6 | Details | ||
| 297 | 7.4 | 3.4 | Details | ||
| 133 | 13.6 | 5.7 | Details | ||
| 1378 | 13.3 | 4.7 | Details |
Record matches
Highest total score
Ended
2 Jul
LMB
Saraperos de Saltillo
Tecolotes de los Dos Laredos
23
12
Ended
14 Jun
MLB
Athletics
Colorado Rockies
9
23
Ended
7 Oct
Cuba Serie Nacional
Leñadores de Las Tunas
Tigres de Ciego de Avila
19
12
Ended
6 Oct
Cuba Serie Nacional
Leones de Industriales
Vegueros de Pinar Del Rio
15
16
Ended
13 Jul
LMB
Dorados de Chihuahua
Rieleros de Aguascalientes
18
13
Biggest margin
Ended
19 Aug
MLB
Milwaukee Brewers
Seattle Mariners
22
0
Ended
8 May
LMB
Diablos Rojos del México
El Águila de Veracruz
25
3
Ended
27 Jun
MLB
Chicago White Sox
Kansas City Royals
22
1
Ended
12 Sep
MLB
Milwaukee Brewers
Cincinnati Reds
20
0
Ended
22 Jul
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
Orix Buffaloes
22
2
From the standings
Leader, best attack and best defence in current seasons (runs per match)
- Leader
Milwaukee Brewers
103W – 59L- Best attack
- Chicago Cubs5.2
- Best defence
- Los Angeles Dodgers3.7
- Leader
Toros De Tijuana
60W – 31L- Best attack
- Rieleros de Aguascalientes5.9
- Best defence
- Toros De Tijuana3.4
- Leader
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
91W – 49L- Best attack
- Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks4.9
- Best defence
- Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks3.2
- Leader
Canada
3W – 1L
- Leader
Los Angeles Dodgers
20W – 9L
- Leader
Kt Wiz
90W – 49L- Best attack
- Kt Wiz5.7
- Best defence
- Doosan Bears4.4
- Leader
Caribes de Anzoátegui
14W – 4L- Best attack
- Caribes de Anzoátegui7.3
- Best defence
- Caribes de Anzoátegui5.1
- Leader
Leñadores de Las Tunas
16W – 8L- Best attack
- Avispas de Santiago de Cuba9.1
- Best defence
- Tigres de Ciego de Avila5.3
Other sports: finished matches of the last 12 months (latest 20,000). When top competitions have enough matches, averages, form and streaks are computed from them only.