OrcaScore
5

Midfielder

Patricio Tanda

  • Guaraní
  • Argentina
  • 24 yrs
  • 175 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
28
2,039 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.04
Assists
0
Average rating
6.95
Age24
Date of birth5 Apr 2002
Height175 cm
Weight62 kg
Preferred footLeft
Market value€455K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts9 / 9
Minutes760
Rating7.10
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)5 (1)
Passes · accuracy524 · 88%
Key passes5
Tackles / Interceptions12 / 4
Duels won39 / 68
Successful dribbles5
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.06 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls47
Accurate crosses0
Touches648
Possession lost99
Dispossessed5
Aerial duels won7
Ground duels won32
Clearances18
Ball recoveries52
Fouls won15
Fouls committed14
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Appearances / Starts19 / 15
Minutes1,279
Rating6.88
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)12 (1)
Passes · accuracy565 · 79%
Key passes11
Tackles / Interceptions21 / 15
Duels won88 / 166
Successful dribbles16
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion8%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls49
Accurate crosses1
Touches849
Possession lost201
Dispossessed13
Aerial duels won20
Ground duels won68
Clearances39
Ball recoveries71
Fouls won32
Fouls committed23
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)136.81
Top speed (km/h)33.59

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking47
Technical52
Tactical49
Defending54
Creativity47

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
7 Sep 2026 Guaraní – Recoleta FC 2–0 90' 6.9
3 Sep 2026 Olimpia – Guaraní 1–1 86' 6.7
31 Aug 2026 Guaraní – Sportivo Ameliano 1–1 90' 7.1
26 Aug 2026 CS 2 de Mayo – Guaraní 0–0 90' 7.2
15 Aug 2026 Guaraní – Rubio Ñu 2–3 90' 7.6
10 Aug 2026 Nacional Asunción – Guaraní 0–0 72' 7.3
3 Aug 2026 Guaraní – Libertad 2–1 90' 7.3
30 Jul 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Guaraní 0–1 75' 7.0
27 Jul 2026 Guaraní – Sportivo Luqueño 1–2 77' 6.8
24 May 2026 Recoleta FC – Guaraní 2–1 85' 7.3
16 May 2026 Guaraní – Sportivo Ameliano 1–0 83' 6.7
12 May 2026 Cerro Porteño – Guaraní 0–0 85' 6.9
4 May 2026 Guaraní – Nacional Asunción 0–1 90' 6.0
26 Apr 2026 CS 2 de Mayo – Guaraní 2–2 83' 6.5
19 Apr 2026 Guaraní – Sportivo Luqueño 2–1 67' 7.9

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 10 moves
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Loan return
  8. Loan
  9. Transfer
  10. Racing Club U20 To: Racing Reserve
    Transfer

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Primera División, Apertura Guaraní 19 (15) 1,279 1 0 6.88
2026 Primera División Guaraní 9 (9) 760 0 0 7.10

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Primera División 2026 · percentile among midfielders (58 players)

Compare
50 xA 36 Key passes 15 Completed passes 80 Pass accuracy 57 Progressive carries 11 Successful dribbles 25 Tackles + interceptions 58 Rating 76

4 matches · 356 min

Patricio Tanda: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
36
Key passes / 90 min 0.51
15
Completed passes / 90 min 44.7
80
Pass accuracy 82.3%
57
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.25
11
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.51
25
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 2.53
58
Rating 6.98
76

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?