OrcaScore
31

Goalkeeper

Miguel Martínez

  • Guaraní
  • Paraguay
  • 28 yrs
  • 184 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
34
3,060 min
Saves
78
Goals conceded
29
Average rating
6.89
Age28
Date of birth29 Sep 1998
Height184 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€425K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes1,080
Rating7.11
Saves / Goals conceded33 / 8
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy334 · 74%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won6 / 6
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls56
Accurate crosses0
Touches456
Possession lost88
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won5
Ground duels won1
Clearances13
Ball recoveries109
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets6
Saves from inside the box18
Appearances / Starts22 / 22
Minutes1,980
Rating6.77
Saves / Goals conceded45 / 21
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy582 · 79%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won13 / 16
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls92
Accurate crosses0
Touches786
Possession lost128
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won8
Ground duels won5
Clearances24
Ball recoveries199
Fouls won4
Fouls committed1
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets5
Saves from inside the box27
Distance covered (km)58.40
Top speed (km/h)31.05

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical48
Defending0
Creativity0

Characteristics

Strengths

24

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 Guaraní – CS 2 de Mayo 1–0 90' 7.3
23 Oct 2026 Rubio Ñu – Guaraní 0–2 90' 7.2
17 Oct 2026 Guaraní – Nacional Asunción 0–2 90' 6.4
12 Oct 2026 Libertad – Guaraní 2–2 90' 7.4
3 Oct 2026 Guaraní – Sportivo San Lorenzo 1–1 90' 6.6
25 Sep 2026 Sportivo Luqueño – Guaraní 0–1 90' 7.3
18 Sep 2026 Sportivo Trinidense – Guaraní 0–1 90' 7.3
12 Sep 2026 Guaraní – Cerro Porteño 1–1 90' 6.7
7 Sep 2026 Guaraní – Recoleta FC 2–0 90' 7.2
3 Sep 2026 Olimpia – Guaraní 1–1 90' 7.8
31 Aug 2026 Guaraní – Sportivo Ameliano 1–1 90' 6.7
26 Aug 2026 CS 2 de Mayo – Guaraní 0–0 90' 7.4
8 Aug 2026 Sportivo Ameliano – Cerro Porteño 1–0 – –
1 Aug 2026 Sportivo Ameliano – CS 2 de Mayo 1–1 – –
28 Jul 2026 Rubio Ñu – Sportivo Ameliano 1–1 – –

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 3 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)38
Average rating6.93
Last match rating7.331 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.93 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 7.3

Last 10 matches

7.3 7.2 6.4 7.4 6.6 7.3 7.3 6.7 7.2 7.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Primera División, Apertura Sportivo Ameliano 22 (22) 1,980 0 0 6.77
2026 Primera División Guaraní 12 (12) 1,080 0 0 7.11

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Primera División 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (14 players)

Compare
50 Saves 18 Save percentage 75 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 86 Pass accuracy 82 Accurate long balls 4 Rating 79

8 matches · 720 min

Miguel Martínez: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 2.13
18
Save percentage 81.0%
75
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 50.0%
86
Pass accuracy 76.0%
82
Accurate long balls / 90 min 4.38
4
Rating 7.13
79

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?