OrcaScore
1

Goalkeeper

Manuel Roffo

Follow Compare
Appearances
30
2,655 min
Saves
74
Goals conceded
32
Average rating
6.74
Age26
Date of birth4 Apr 2000
Height184 cm
Weight80 kg
Preferred footRight
Market value€2.6M
Contract until30 Jun 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 11
Minutes1,035
Rating6.70
Saves / Goals conceded32 / 13
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy362 · 65%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions1 / 0
Duels won8 / 10
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls65
Accurate crosses0
Touches483
Possession lost127
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won6
Clearances10
Ball recoveries124
Fouls won5
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets3
Saves from inside the box20
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes180
Rating6.55
Saves / Goals conceded6 / 2
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy65 · 45%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won0
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls12
Accurate crosses0
Touches78
Possession lost36
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won0
Clearances3
Ball recoveries16
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box3
Appearances / Starts16 / 16
Minutes1,440
Rating6.79
Saves / Goals conceded36 / 17
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy340 · 63%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won5 / 5
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls80
Accurate crosses0
Touches475
Possession lost128
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won3
Clearances13
Ball recoveries146
Fouls won3
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets4
Saves from inside the box24
Distance covered (km)31.93
Top speed (km/h)26.06

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical59
Defending0
Creativity0

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
26 Oct 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Cerro Porteño 1–3 – –
18 Oct 2026 Cerro Porteño – Sportivo Ameliano 2–2 – –
11 Oct 2026 Sportivo Luqueño – Cerro Porteño 0–3 – –
6 Oct 2026 Cerro Porteño – CS 2 de Mayo 0–2 90' 6.0
27 Sep 2026 Sportivo Trinidense – Cerro Porteño 2–1 90' 6.2
20 Sep 2026 Cerro Porteño – Rubio Ñu 1–0 90' 7.4
12 Sep 2026 Guaraní – Cerro Porteño 1–1 90' 7.8
8 Sep 2026 Cerro Porteño – Nacional Asunción 1–0 90' 7.6
4 Sep 2026 Recoleta FC – Cerro Porteño 1–3 90' 6.8
30 Aug 2026 Cerro Porteño – Libertad 1–1 45' 6.9
23 Aug 2026 Olimpia – Cerro Porteño 2–1 90' 6.2
20 Aug 2026 Cerro Porteño – Palmeiras 0–1 90' 6.6
16 Aug 2026 Cerro Porteño – Sportivo San Lorenzo 1–0 – –
13 Aug 2026 Palmeiras – Cerro Porteño 1–1 90' 6.5
8 Aug 2026 Sportivo Ameliano – Cerro Porteño 1–0 90' 6.5

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 5 moves · total fees 960k €
  1. Transfer 960k €
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Transfer
  5. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)33
Average rating6.75
Last match rating6.06 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.75 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 6.0

Last 10 matches

6.0 6.2 7.4 7.8 7.6 6.8 6.9 6.2 6.6 6.5

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Liga Profesional de Fútbol Instituto De Córdoba 16 (16) 1,440 0 0 6.79
2026 Primera División Cerro Porteño 12 (11) 1,035 0 0 6.70
2026 CONMEBOL Libertadores Cerro Porteño 2 (2) 180 0 0 6.55

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Primera División 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (14 players)

Compare
50 Saves 54 Save percentage 61 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 71 Pass accuracy 39 Accurate long balls 89 Rating 61

7 matches · 585 min

Manuel Roffo: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 3.54
54
Save percentage 76.7%
61
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 33.3%
71
Pass accuracy 61.6%
39
Accurate long balls / 90 min 8.15
89
Rating 6.99
61

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?