OrcaScore
2

Defender

Leandro Esteche

Follow Compare
Appearances
28
2,191 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.55
Age25
Date of birth2 May 2001
Height195 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€92K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts9 / 8
Minutes765
Rating6.60
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)11 (2)
Passes · accuracy180 · 74%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions9 / 12
Duels won41 / 71
Successful dribbles13
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.18 / 0.07
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls12
Accurate crosses6
Touches406
Possession lost115
Dispossessed4
Aerial duels won12
Ground duels won29
Clearances25
Ball recoveries31
Fouls won7
Fouls committed6
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Appearances / Starts19 / 14
Minutes1,426
Rating6.53
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)10 (3)
Passes · accuracy372 · 69%
Key passes6
Tackles / Interceptions23 / 26
Duels won78 / 138
Successful dribbles13
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.49 / 0.78
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork2
Accurate long balls15
Accurate crosses8
Touches797
Possession lost234
Dispossessed8
Aerial duels won23
Ground duels won55
Clearances54
Ball recoveries45
Fouls won19
Fouls committed10
Offsides3
Penalties won1
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets4
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)133.92
Top speed (km/h)34.03

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking37
Technical47
Tactical46
Defending61
Creativity36

Characteristics

Strengths

15

Weaknesses

13

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Libertad 2–1 90' 7.1
26 Oct 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Cerro Porteño 1–3 90' 5.7
19 Oct 2026 Sportivo Luqueño – Sportivo San Lorenzo 3–2 – –
3 Oct 2026 Guaraní – Sportivo San Lorenzo 1–1 90' 6.6
28 Sep 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Recoleta FC 0–0 90' 7.0
20 Sep 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Olimpia 0–3 – –
11 Sep 2026 Sportivo Ameliano – Sportivo San Lorenzo 1–0 – –
1 Sep 2026 Rubio Ñu – Sportivo San Lorenzo 3–1 – –
29 Aug 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Nacional Asunción 0–3 – –
25 Aug 2026 Libertad – Sportivo San Lorenzo 1–0 90' 6.7
16 Aug 2026 Cerro Porteño – Sportivo San Lorenzo 1–0 90' 6.5
9 Aug 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Sportivo Luqueño 0–2 45' 6.6
30 Jul 2026 Sportivo San Lorenzo – Guaraní 0–1 90' 6.6
25 Jul 2026 Recoleta FC – Sportivo San Lorenzo 1–1 90' 6.6
23 May 2026 CS 2 de Mayo – Sportivo San Lorenzo 0–1 90' 6.8

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 3 moves
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)28
Average rating6.55
Last match rating7.11 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 6.55 Jan 2026 Apr 2026 Nov 2026 7.1

Last 10 matches

7.1 5.7 6.6 7.0 6.7 6.5 6.6 6.6 6.6 6.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Primera División, Apertura Sportivo San Lorenzo 19 (14) 1,426 0 0 6.53
2026 Primera División Sportivo San Lorenzo 9 (8) 765 0 0 6.60

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Primera División 2026 · percentile among defenders (55 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 14 Interceptions 72 Clearances 36 Aerials won 24 Duels won Pass accuracy Progressive carries 4 Rating 33

3 matches · 270 min

Leandro Esteche: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.67
14
Interceptions / 90 min 1.67
72
Clearances / 90 min 3.67
36
Aerials won / 90 min 1.00
24
Duels won –
–
Pass accuracy –
–
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
4
Rating 6.77
33

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?