OrcaScore
77

Midfielder

Yadaly Diaby

Follow Compare
Appearances
15
823 min
Goals
4
G+A per 90: 0.55
Assists
1
Average rating
6.89
Age26
Date of birth9 Aug 2000
Height184 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€1.2M
Contract until30 Jun 2030

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts11 / 6
Minutes539
Rating6.85
Goals / Assists2 / 1
Shots (on target)17 (6)
Passes · accuracy170 · 74%
Key passes7
Tackles / Interceptions6 / 8
Duels won25 / 60
Successful dribbles4
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.79 / 0.77
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion12%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box2
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses3
Touches291
Possession lost89
Dispossessed7
Aerial duels won6
Ground duels won19
Clearances4
Ball recoveries20
Fouls won9
Fouls committed6
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)55.89
Top speed (km/h)32.11
Appearances / Starts3 / 3
Minutes226
Rating7.27
Goals / Assists2 / 0
Shots (on target)5 (3)
Passes · accuracy48 · 73%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 3
Duels won12 / 24
Successful dribbles3
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion40%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses0
Touches91
Possession lost31
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won12
Clearances0
Ball recoveries6
Fouls won7
Fouls committed1
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)25.10
Top speed (km/h)30.29
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes58
Rating6.20
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy10 · 80%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won2 / 5
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls0
Accurate crosses0
Touches22
Possession lost10
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won2
Clearances1
Ball recoveries0
Fouls won1
Fouls committed2
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking55
Technical53
Tactical45
Defending46
Creativity48

Characteristics

Strengths

4

National team

  • Guinea12 caps · 1 goals · debut Mar 2023

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Vancouver Whitecaps – Seattle Sounders FC 5–1 90' 6.8
29 Oct 2026 Vancouver Whitecaps – San Diego FC 4–1 67' 6.7
25 Oct 2026 Colorado Rapids – Vancouver Whitecaps 1–0 45' 6.4
18 Oct 2026 Austin FC – Vancouver Whitecaps 1–2 25' 7.6
15 Oct 2026 St.Louis City – Vancouver Whitecaps 0–0 90' 6.7
11 Oct 2026 Los Angeles FC – Vancouver Whitecaps 1–1 74' 6.6
7 Oct 2026 Chicago Fire – Vancouver Whitecaps 3–1 32' 6.6
1 Oct 2026 Guinea – Kenya 1–0 83' 7.5
20 Sep 2026 Real Salt Lake – Vancouver Whitecaps 0–3 87' 7.7
17 Sep 2026 CF Montréal – Vancouver Whitecaps 2–1 58' 6.2
14 Sep 2026 Vancouver Whitecaps – Austin FC 1–2 19' 6.7
10 Sep 2026 Vancouver Whitecaps – LA Galaxy 3–0 2' –
6 Sep 2026 Vancouver Whitecaps – St.Louis City 1–3 8' 6.7
22 Aug 2026 Saint-Étienne – Grenoble Foot 38 4–0 58' 6.2
14 Aug 2026 Grenoble Foot 38 – Metz 0–0 88' 7.2

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 7 moves · total fees 1.3M €
  1. Transfer 1.3M €
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Transfer
  6. Free transfer
  7. Andrézieux U19 To: Andrézieux BFC
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)34
Average rating7.01
Last match rating6.81 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 7.01 Dec 2025 May 2026 Nov 2026 6.8

Last 10 matches

6.8 6.7 6.4 7.6 6.7 6.6 6.6 7.5 7.7 6.2

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 MLS Vancouver Whitecaps 11 (6) 539 2 1 6.85
2026 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 3 (3) 226 2 0 7.27
2026 Canadian Championship Vancouver Whitecaps 1 (1) 58 0 0 6.20

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Ligue 2 2024 · percentile among forwards (73 players)

Compare
50 Goals 20 xG 50 Shots 73 xA 50 Key passes 21 Successful dribbles 72 Aerials won 40 Rating 50

26 matches · 1,315 min

Yadaly Diaby: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.14
20
xG / 90 min 0.00
50
Shots / 90 min 2.81
73
xA / 90 min 0.00
50
Key passes / 90 min 0.68
21
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.10
72
Aerials won / 90 min 1.64
40
Rating 6.80
50

How do we calculate this?