OrcaScore
11

Forward

Wesley Tanque

  • FC Imabari
  • Brazil
  • 30 yrs
  • 188 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
24
876 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.21
Assists
2
Average rating
6.58
Age30
Date of birth14 Jul 1996
Height188 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€390K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 2
Minutes331
Rating6.53
Goals / Assists0 / 2
Shots (on target)7 (0)
Passes · accuracy63 · 81%
Key passes4
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won50 / 125
Successful dribbles5
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses3
Aerial duels won15
Clearances8
Ball recoveries19
Fouls won7
Fouls committed11
Offsides0
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts10 / 3
Minutes468
Rating6.69
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)7 (4)
Passes · accuracy80 · 61%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won56 / 180
Successful dribbles5
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses3
Aerial duels won20
Clearances4
Ball recoveries16
Fouls won12
Fouls committed12
Offsides3
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes77
Rating6.20
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)3 (1)
Passes · accuracy13 · 69%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won4 / 15
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls0
Accurate crosses1
Aerial duels won2
Clearances1
Ball recoveries1
Fouls won0
Fouls committed2
Offsides1
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: F

line: F average
Attacking55
Technical50
Tactical36
Defending27
Creativity39

Characteristics

Weaknesses

155

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
3 Nov 2026 FC Imabari – Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 0–4 13' 6.6
31 Oct 2026 FC Imabari – Ventforet Kofu 1–1 25' 7.2
25 Oct 2026 Blaublitz Akita – FC Imabari 1–0 7' –
21 Oct 2026 Vegalta Sendai – FC Imabari 3–1 – –
17 Oct 2026 FC Imabari – Vanraure Hachinohe 3–3 59' 6.6
10 Oct 2026 Tokushima Vortis – FC Imabari 1–2 38' 6.5
3 Oct 2026 Tochigi City FC – FC Imabari 1–2 20' 6.0
26 Sep 2026 FC Imabari – Shonan Bellmare 1–2 43' 5.9
23 Sep 2026 Kashiwa Reysol – FC Imabari 4–0 48' 6.0
19 Sep 2026 Yokohama FC – FC Imabari 2–1 65' 7.3
12 Sep 2026 FC Imabari – Sagan Tosu 1–0 10' 6.3
6 Sep 2026 Oita Trinita – FC Imabari 1–1 15' 6.4
2 Sep 2026 Zweigen Kanazawa – FC Imabari 2–1 77' 6.2
29 Aug 2026 FC Imabari – Montedio Yamagata 0–3 14' 6.5
26 Aug 2026 FC Imabari – Blaublitz Akita 4–1 – –

Career and transfers

13 clubs · 16 moves
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Free transfer
  5. Transfer Undisclosed
  6. Free transfer
  7. Free transfer
  8. ASA To: Without club
    Transfer
  9. Without club To: ASA
    Transfer
  10. Slovan Liberec To: Without club
    Transfer
  11. Loan return
  12. Loan
  13. Loan return
  14. Loan
  15. Transfer Undisclosed
  16. Without club To: FC Neugersdorf
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 4 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)24
Average rating6.56
Last match rating6.63 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 6.56 Feb 2026 Aug 2026 Nov 2026 6.6

Last 10 matches

6.6 7.2 6.6 6.5 6.0 5.9 6.0 7.3 6.3 6.4

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 J2 League FC Imabari 10 (3) 468 0 0 6.69
2026 J. League Cup FC Imabari 1 (1) 77 0 0 6.20

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

J2 League 2026 · percentile among forwards (126 players)

Compare
50 Goals 7 xG 16 Shots 17 xA 89 Key passes 79 Successful dribbles 52 Aerials won 61 Rating 21

16 matches · 625 min

Wesley Tanque: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.00
7
xG / 90 min 0.18
16
Shots / 90 min 1.44
17
xA / 90 min 0.14
89
Key passes / 90 min 0.86
79
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.86
52
Aerials won / 90 min 3.31
61
Rating 6.63
21

How do we calculate this?