OrcaScore
70

Forward

Vinícius Lopes

  • Santa Clara
  • Brazil
  • 27 yrs
  • 175 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
10
772 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.35
Assists
1
Average rating
7.21
Age27
Date of birth7 May 1999
Height175 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€2.6M
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts10 / 10
Minutes772
Rating7.21
Goals / Assists2 / 1
Shots (on target)17 (6)
Passes · accuracy178 · 78%
Key passes20
Tackles / Interceptions15 / 4
Duels won63 / 123
Successful dribbles16
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists2.62 / 1.20
Detailed statistics
Big chances created3
Big chances missed4
Goal conversion12%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box1
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls7
Accurate crosses2
Touches367
Possession lost106
Dispossessed8
Aerial duels won10
Ground duels won53
Clearances11
Ball recoveries27
Fouls won22
Fouls committed13
Offsides4
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)70.69
Top speed (km/h)35.87

Attributes

Position: F

line: F average
Attacking62
Technical58
Tactical52
Defending35
Creativity54

Characteristics

Strengths

25

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 CS Marítimo – Santa Clara 0–2 86' 8.4
26 Oct 2026 Santa Clara – Benfica 1–2 90' 6.9
10 Oct 2026 Casa Pia – Santa Clara 0–1 70' 6.6
20 Sep 2026 Santa Clara – Sporting Braga 0–0 89' 7.0
13 Sep 2026 FC Arouca – Santa Clara 1–2 82' 6.8
6 Sep 2026 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 4–0 76' 9.4
29 Aug 2026 FC Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 71' 6.6
23 Aug 2026 Santa Clara – Famalicão 1–0 62' 7.4
15 Aug 2026 Académico Viseu FC – Santa Clara 0–1 78' 6.9
10 Aug 2026 Santa Clara – CD Nacional 2–2 68' 6.1
22 Jul 2026 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–1 – –
16 May 2026 FC Porto – Santa Clara 1–0 27' 6.8
11 May 2026 Santa Clara – CD Nacional 2–0 8' 6.6
2 May 2026 FC Arouca – Santa Clara 2–2 14' 6.5
18 Apr 2026 Casa Pia – Santa Clara 0–0 74' 6.5

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 7 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Free transfer
  7. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)27
Average rating6.87
Last match rating8.41 Nov 2026
Matches missed01 injury record
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.87 Dec 2025 Apr 2026 Nov 2026 8.4

Last 10 matches

8.4 6.9 6.6 7.0 6.8 9.4 6.6 7.4 6.9 6.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Liga Portugal Betclic Santa Clara 10 (10) 772 2 1 7.21

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Liga Portugal Betclic 2026 · percentile among forwards (19 players)

Compare
50 Goals 24 xG 45 Shots 50 xA 82 Key passes 97 Successful dribbles 87 Aerials won 82 Rating 87

5 matches · 380 min

Vinícius Lopes: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.24
24
xG / 90 min 0.40
45
Shots / 90 min 2.61
50
xA / 90 min 0.22
82
Key passes / 90 min 2.61
97
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.66
87
Aerials won / 90 min 1.89
82
Rating 7.44
87

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?