OrcaScore
7

Midfielder

Viktor Gustafson

Follow Compare
Appearances
24
1,653 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.05
Assists
1
Average rating
6.68
Age32
Date of birth14 Mar 1994
Height181 cm
Weight–
Market value€630K
Contract until31 Dec 2030

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts21 / 16
Minutes1,419
Rating6.65
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)10 (4)
Passes · accuracy659 · 76%
Key passes14
Tackles / Interceptions25 / 13
Duels won66 / 155
Successful dribbles11
Yellow cards / Red cards5 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.01 / 0.23
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls14
Accurate crosses11
Touches952
Possession lost242
Dispossessed13
Aerial duels won9
Ground duels won57
Clearances16
Ball recoveries69
Fouls won21
Fouls committed35
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)166.66
Top speed (km/h)34.19
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes140
Rating6.45
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy68 · 82%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions3 / 1
Duels won5 / 16
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.08
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls4
Accurate crosses0
Touches86
Possession lost19
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won5
Clearances0
Ball recoveries3
Fouls won2
Fouls committed5
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)17.60
Top speed (km/h)27.59
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes94
Rating7.70
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (1)
Passes · accuracy64 · 78%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won15 / 26
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls0
Accurate crosses6
Aerial duels won0
Clearances0
Ball recoveries10
Fouls won4
Fouls committed2
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking52
Technical50
Tactical42
Defending48
Creativity49

Characteristics

Strengths

26

Weaknesses

16

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
2 Nov 2026 Mjällby AIF – Kalmar FF – – –
29 Oct 2026 Örgryte IS – Mjällby AIF 1–2 90' 6.8
25 Oct 2026 Mjällby AIF – Hammarby IF 0–2 90' 6.8
22 Oct 2026 FC Iberia 1999 – Mjällby AIF 1–1 65' 6.4
18 Oct 2026 Västerås SK – Mjällby AIF 1–0 – –
15 Oct 2026 Mjällby AIF – Inter Club d'Escaldes 2–0 75' 6.5
10 Oct 2026 Mjällby AIF – Degerfors IF 1–1 90' 7.2
6 Oct 2026 FC Trollhättan – Mjällby AIF 1–0 90' 7.7
20 Sep 2026 Mjällby AIF – GAIS 0–3 67' 6.3
16 Sep 2026 AIK – Mjällby AIF 1–1 90' 6.4
11 Sep 2026 BK Häcken – Mjällby AIF 1–1 90' 6.6
7 Sep 2026 Mjällby AIF – IFK Göteborg 1–4 14' 7.0
3 Sep 2026 Mjällby AIF – Djurgårdens IF 0–2 68' 6.6
31 Aug 2026 Djurgårdens IF – Mjällby AIF 4–0 45' 6.4
27 Aug 2026 Red Bull Salzburg – Mjällby AIF 3–0 – –

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 2 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 30 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)32
Average rating6.88
Last match rating6.829 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.88 Nov 2025 Jul 2026 Oct 2026 6.8

Last 10 matches

6.8 6.8 6.4 6.5 7.2 7.7 6.3 6.4 6.6 7.0

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Allsvenskan Mjällby AIF 21 (16) 1,419 0 1 6.65
2026 UEFA Conference League Mjällby AIF 2 (2) 140 0 0 6.45
2026 Svenska Cupen Mjällby AIF 1 (1) 94 0 0 7.70

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Allsvenskan 2024 · percentile among forwards (68 players)

Compare
50 Goals 33 xG 50 Shots 1 xA 50 Key passes 43 Successful dribbles 43 Aerials won 32 Rating 68

27 matches · 1,943 min

Viktor Gustafson: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.14
33
xG / 90 min 0.00
50
Shots / 90 min 0.93
1
xA / 90 min 0.00
50
Key passes / 90 min 0.93
43
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.79
43
Aerials won / 90 min 0.74
32
Rating 6.98
68

How do we calculate this?