OrcaScore
20

Defender

Vetle Dragsnes

  • SK Brann
  • Norway
  • 32 yrs
  • 187 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
20
1,324 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.14
Assists
0
Average rating
6.80
Age32
Date of birth6 Feb 1994
Height187 cm
Weight82 kg
Preferred footLeft
Market value€540K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts20 / 14
Minutes1,324
Rating6.80
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)6 (2)
Passes · accuracy971 · 87%
Key passes8
Tackles / Interceptions20 / 10
Duels won50 / 87
Successful dribbles8
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.50 / 1.38
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion17%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls50
Accurate crosses5
Touches1,229
Possession lost185
Dispossessed5
Aerial duels won12
Ground duels won38
Clearances33
Ball recoveries71
Fouls won10
Fouls committed5
Offsides2
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets3
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)140.14
Top speed (km/h)34.44
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating6.85
Goals / Assists1 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Detailed statistics
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 6 moves · total fees 500k €
  1. Transfer 250k €
  2. Transfer 250k €
  3. Free transfer
  4. Transfer Undisclosed
  5. Free transfer
  6. Lillestrøm Yth. To: Strømmen
    Transfer Undisclosed

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)29
Average rating6.73
Last match rating6.81 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.73 Dec 2025 May 2026 Nov 2026 6.8

Last 10 matches

6.8 6.3 7.0 6.6 6.4 6.7 6.4 6.2 7.6 7.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Eliteserien SK Brann 20 (14) 1,324 1 0 6.80
2026 UEFA Conference League SK Brann 1 (0) 15 0 0 7.00
2026 Norwegian Football Cup SK Brann – – 1 – 6.85

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

UEFA Europa League 2025 · percentile among defenders (195 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 62 Interceptions 3 Clearances 2 Aerials won 19 Duels won 50 Pass accuracy 3 Progressive carries 17 Rating 16

10 matches · 647 min

Vetle Dragsnes: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 1.81
62
Interceptions / 90 min 0.28
3
Clearances / 90 min 1.25
2
Aerials won / 90 min 0.70
19
Duels won 57.4%
50
Pass accuracy 74.2%
3
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
17
Rating 6.54
16

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?