OrcaScore
9

Forward

Tom Walters

Follow Compare
Appearances
15
1,349 min
Goals
4
G+A per 90: 0.47
Assists
3
Average rating
6.84
Age29
Date of birth12 Nov 1996
Height–
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€73K
Contract until31 May 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts15 / 15
Minutes1,349
Rating6.84
Goals / Assists4 / 3
Shots (on target)37 (15)
Passes · accuracy334 · 60%
Key passes17
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won146 / 355
Successful dribbles9
Yellow cards / Red cards3 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)2 / 1
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion11%
Accurate long balls18
Accurate crosses10
Aerial duels won85
Clearances19
Ball recoveries69
Fouls won13
Fouls committed14
Offsides10
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: F

line: F average
Attacking65
Technical57
Tactical45
Defending32
Creativity48

Characteristics

Weaknesses

613

Recent matches

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 4 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)33
Average rating7.12
Last match rating7.723 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 7.12 Nov 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026 7.7

Last 10 matches

7.7 7.1 7.4 6.7 6.3 6.8 5.5 6.2 6.5 6.3

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Cymru Premier Briton Ferry Llansawel AFC 15 (15) 1,349 4 3 6.84

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Cymru Premier 2026 · percentile among forwards (34 players)

Compare
50 Goals 31 xG 46 Shots 78 xA 72 Key passes 96 Successful dribbles 25 Aerials won 78 Rating 24

8 matches · 653 min

Tom Walters: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.14
31
xG / 90 min 0.34
46
Shots / 90 min 2.62
78
xA / 90 min 0.16
72
Key passes / 90 min 1.52
96
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.41
25
Aerials won / 90 min 5.10
78
Rating 6.29
24

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?