OrcaScore
18

Defender

Tom Strannegård

  • FC Thun
  • Sweden
  • 24 yrs
  • 177 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
23
1,892 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.24
Assists
3
Average rating
6.79
Age24
Date of birth29 Apr 2002
Height177 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€580K
Contract until31 Aug 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts6 / 5
Minutes383
Rating6.75
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (0)
Passes · accuracy107 · 70%
Key passes4
Tackles / Interceptions12 / 2
Duels won27 / 48
Successful dribbles8
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Appearances / Starts17 / 17
Minutes1,509
Rating6.81
Goals / Assists2 / 3
Shots (on target)14 (5)
Passes · accuracy474 · 74%
Key passes36
Tackles / Interceptions29 / 13
Duels won73 / 144
Successful dribbles11
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 7 moves · total fees 400k €
  1. Transfer 400k €
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. AIK U19 To: AIK
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 25 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)26
Average rating6.72
Last match rating6.325 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.72 Mar 2026 Jul 2026 Oct 2026 6.3

Last 10 matches

6.3 6.5 5.8 7.4 6.8 7.0 6.1 6.9 6.3 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Eliteserien IK Start 17 (17) 1,509 2 3 6.81
2026 Swiss Super League FC Thun 8 (7) 563 0 0 6.58
2026 UEFA Conference League FC Thun 1 (0) 8 0 0 6.50

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Norwegian 1st Division 2024 · percentile among midfielders (121 players)

Compare
50 xA 54 Key passes 53 Completed passes 43 Pass accuracy 68 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 70 Tackles + interceptions 30 Rating 30

28 matches · 2,097 min

Tom Strannegård: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.10
54
Key passes / 90 min 0.94
53
Completed passes / 90 min 23.3
43
Pass accuracy 83.9%
68
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 2.02
70
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.12
30
Rating 6.74
30

How do we calculate this?