OrcaScore
23

Defender

Thore Pedersen

  • SK Brann
  • Norway
  • 30 yrs
  • 180 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
23
1,581 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.75
Age30
Date of birth11 Aug 1996
Height180 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€465K
Contract until31 Dec 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts23 / 19
Minutes1,581
Rating6.75
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (1)
Passes · accuracy1,177 · 89%
Key passes6
Tackles / Interceptions19 / 17
Duels won67 / 111
Successful dribbles15
Yellow cards / Red cards3 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.02 / 1.18
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls52
Accurate crosses5
Touches1,452
Possession lost181
Dispossessed6
Aerial duels won22
Ground duels won45
Clearances65
Ball recoveries76
Fouls won12
Fouls committed9
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week1
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)175.16
Top speed (km/h)33.04
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating6.73
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Detailed statistics
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 3 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Vard Yth. To: Vard Haugesund
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)34
Average rating6.74
Last match rating6.51 Nov 2026
Matches missed4
5 6 7 8 9 6.74 Dec 2025 May 2026 Nov 2026 6.5

Last 10 matches

6.5 6.2 6.7 6.8 6.7 7.0 7.1 7.0 5.7 6.3

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Eliteserien SK Brann 23 (19) 1,581 0 0 6.75
2026 UEFA Conference League SK Brann 2 (1) 81 0 0 6.70
2026 Norwegian Football Cup SK Brann – – 0 – 6.73

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

UEFA Europa League 2025 · percentile among midfielders (235 players)

Compare
50 xA 17 Key passes 38 Completed passes 26 Pass accuracy 7 Progressive carries 11 Successful dribbles 98 Tackles + interceptions 95 Rating 40

10 matches · 344 min

Thore Pedersen: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.04
17
Key passes / 90 min 0.78
38
Completed passes / 90 min 24.9
26
Pass accuracy 73.6%
7
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
11
Successful dribbles / 90 min 2.62
98
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 4.97
95
Rating 6.78
40

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?