OrcaScore
4

Midfielder

Thomas Mehew

  • Penybont
  • England
  • 25 yrs
  • 185 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,170 min
Goals
8
G+A per 90: 0.85
Assists
3
Average rating
7.75
Age25
Date of birth26 May 2001
Height185 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€77K
Contract until31 May 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,170
Rating7.75
Goals / Assists8 / 3
Shots (on target)17 (10)
Passes · accuracy666 · 81%
Key passes19
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won97 / 194
Successful dribbles10
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion47%
Accurate long balls40
Accurate crosses7
Aerial duels won13
Clearances5
Ball recoveries127
Fouls won12
Fouls committed8
Offsides1
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

7 clubs · 10 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Bristol R. U21 To: Chippenham
    Free transfer
  5. Bristol U23 To: Chippenham
    Loan
  6. Bristol U23 To: Swindon
    Loan
  7. Bristol U23 To: Gloucester
    Loan
  8. Bristol U23 To: Bath
    Loan
  9. Bristol U23 To: Bath
    Loan
  10. Bristol U23 To: Stratford
    Loan

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)42
Average rating7.19
Last match rating7.09 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.19 Nov 2025 Feb 2026 Oct 2026 7.0

Last 10 matches

7.0 6.8 8.6 6.6 7.2 6.8 7.4 7.9 9.0 7.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Cymru Premier Penybont 13 (13) 1,170 8 3 7.75

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Cymru Premier 2026 · percentile among midfielders (99 players)

Compare
50 xA 88 Key passes 98 Completed passes 93 Pass accuracy 81 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 44 Tackles + interceptions 99 Rating 96

7 matches · 606 min

Thomas Mehew: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.25
88
Key passes / 90 min 2.08
98
Completed passes / 90 min 42.6
93
Pass accuracy 80.8%
81
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.74
44
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 3.56
99
Rating 7.64
96

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?