OrcaScore
22

Goalkeeper

Thimothee Lo-Tutala

Follow Compare
Appearances
15
1,350 min
Saves
44
Goals conceded
22
Average rating
7.13
Age23
Date of birth13 Feb 2003
Height185 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€370K
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes90
Rating9.10
Saves / Goals conceded4 / 1
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy47 · 72%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won1 / 1
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls13
Accurate crosses0
Touches55
Possession lost14
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won1
Clearances1
Ball recoveries6
Fouls won1
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box3
Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,170
Rating7.01
Saves / Goals conceded37 / 19
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy518 · 66%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won9 / 10
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls116
Accurate crosses0
Touches651
Possession lost182
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won6
Clearances14
Ball recoveries130
Fouls won4
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box27
Distance covered (km)9.09
Top speed (km/h)27.20
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes90
Rating6.70
Saves / Goals conceded3 / 2
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy31 · 48%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won1 / 1
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls13
Accurate crosses0
Touches39
Possession lost16
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won0
Clearances2
Ball recoveries6
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box2

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical42
Defending0
Creativity0

Characteristics

Strengths

19

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 Colchester United – Walsall 1–3 90' 7.8
24 Oct 2026 Northampton Town – Colchester United 2–0 90' 7.6
20 Oct 2026 Chesterfield – Colchester United 1–1 90' 7.2
17 Oct 2026 Colchester United – Exeter City 0–0 90' 7.0
10 Oct 2026 Newport County – Colchester United 1–0 90' 7.2
3 Oct 2026 Colchester United – Luton Town 4–5 90' 9.1
26 Sep 2026 Shrewsbury Town – Colchester United 2–2 90' 6.6
22 Sep 2026 Peterborough United – Colchester United 3–1 – –
19 Sep 2026 Colchester United – Cheltenham Town 1–1 90' 6.8
12 Sep 2026 Colchester United – Crewe Alexandra 1–1 90' 6.2
5 Sep 2026 Swindon Town – Colchester United 3–1 90' 7.0
1 Sep 2026 Bristol Rovers – Colchester United 2–0 90' 7.3
29 Aug 2026 Colchester United – Rochdale 1–0 90' 7.2
22 Aug 2026 Colchester United – Oldham 2–1 90' 6.4
15 Aug 2026 Accrington Stanley – Colchester United 2–2 90' 6.8

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 12 moves
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Loan return
  8. Loan
  9. Loan return
  10. Loan
  11. Free transfer
  12. West Ham Yth. To: Without club
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 7 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)37
Average rating6.84
Last match rating7.831 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.84 Dec 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 7.8

Last 10 matches

7.8 7.6 7.2 7.0 7.2 9.1 6.6 6.8 6.2 7.0

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 League Two Colchester United 13 (13) 1,170 0 0 7.01
2026 EFL Cup Colchester United 1 (1) 90 0 0 6.70
2026 Football League Trophy Colchester United 1 (1) 90 0 0 9.10

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

League Two 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (26 players)

Compare
50 Saves 44 Save percentage 35 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 23 Pass accuracy 75 Accurate long balls 64 Rating 60

7 matches · 630 min

Thimothee Lo-Tutala: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 2.57
44
Save percentage 64.3%
35
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 14.3%
23
Pass accuracy 60.9%
75
Accurate long balls / 90 min 9.00
64
Rating 6.79
60

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?