OrcaScore
2

Defender

Štěpán Chaloupek

Follow Compare
Appearances
14
948 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.19
Assists
1
Average rating
7.07
Age23
Date of birth8 Mar 2003
Height190 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€9.7M
Contract until30 Jun 2030

Injury / suspension history

  • Injury Unknown · Missing Ended: 10 Oct 2026
  • Injury Unknown · Out Since 8 Oct 2026 · Ended: 1 Nov 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts10 / 6
Minutes588
Rating7.18
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)8 (3)
Passes · accuracy311 · 79%
Key passes4
Tackles / Interceptions21 / 18
Duels won47 / 80
Successful dribbles5
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.77 / 0.13
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion12%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls36
Accurate crosses0
Touches456
Possession lost78
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won17
Ground duels won30
Clearances43
Ball recoveries31
Fouls won4
Fouls committed12
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)31.24
Top speed (km/h)32.91
Appearances / Starts3 / 3
Minutes270
Rating6.83
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy133 · 85%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions6 / 1
Duels won12 / 23
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.01
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls6
Accurate crosses0
Touches178
Possession lost23
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won4
Ground duels won8
Clearances21
Ball recoveries8
Fouls won1
Fouls committed1
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)20.49
Top speed (km/h)32.70
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes90
Rating6.70
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (0)
Passes · accuracy33 · 85%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 5
Duels won5 / 8
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.42 / 0.23
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls3
Accurate crosses0
Touches54
Possession lost5
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won2
Clearances7
Ball recoveries6
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)10.44
Top speed (km/h)31.32

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking39
Technical46
Tactical61
Defending71
Creativity42

Characteristics

Strengths

15

National team

  • Czechia9 caps · 0 goals · debut Nov 2025

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 FK Jablonec – SK Slavia Praha 0–5 19' 6.9
3 Oct 2026 Spain – Czechia 3–1 90' 6.7
29 Sep 2026 Czechia – England 0–2 90' 6.5
26 Sep 2026 Czechia – Croatia 1–2 90' 7.3
20 Sep 2026 SK Slavia Praha – FC Viktoria Plzeň 2–1 90' 7.3
13 Sep 2026 Teplice – SK Slavia Praha 0–2 90' 7.7
10 Sep 2026 SK Slavia Praha – RC Lens 2–3 90' 6.7
5 Sep 2026 SK Slavia Praha – FC Zbrojovka Brno 4–0 90' 7.2
30 Aug 2026 AC Sparta Praha – SK Slavia Praha 0–3 80' 7.5
22 Aug 2026 SK Slavia Praha – Bohemians Praha 1905 2–2 90' 7.6
16 Aug 2026 FC Slovan Liberec – SK Slavia Praha 1–1 26' 6.8
9 Aug 2026 SK Slavia Praha – FK Pardubice 2–1 45' 6.8
1 Aug 2026 Baník Ostrava – SK Slavia Praha 0–4 45' 7.2
26 Jul 2026 SK Slavia Praha – 1. FC Slovácko 5–1 13' 6.8
18 Jul 2026 Olympique Lyonnais – SK Slavia Praha 0–2 – –

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 2 moves · total fees 1M €
  1. Transfer 1M €
  2. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)38
Average rating7.14
Last match rating6.931 Oct 2026
Matches missed62 injury records
5 6 7 8 9 7.14 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 6.9

Last 10 matches

6.9 6.7 6.5 7.3 7.3 7.7 6.7 7.2 7.5 7.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Czech First League SK Slavia Praha 10 (6) 588 1 1 7.18
2026 UEFA Nations League Czechia 3 (3) 270 0 0 6.83
2026 UEFA Champions League SK Slavia Praha 1 (1) 90 0 0 6.70

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

UEFA Nations League 2026 · percentile among defenders (70 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 68 Interceptions 11 Clearances 90 Aerials won 53 Duels won Pass accuracy 34 Progressive carries 27 Rating 21

3 matches · 270 min

Štěpán Chaloupek: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 2.00
68
Interceptions / 90 min 0.33
11
Clearances / 90 min 7.00
90
Aerials won / 90 min 1.33
53
Duels won –
–
Pass accuracy 85.0%
34
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.33
27
Rating 6.83
21

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?