OrcaScore
29

Midfielder

Sander Alamaa

Follow Compare
Appearances
33
2,411 min
Goals
12
G+A per 90: 0.78
Assists
9
Average rating
7.56
Age18
Date of birth9 Feb 2008
Height183 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€365K
Contract until31 Dec 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts31 / 27
Minutes2,261
Rating7.56
Goals / Assists10 / 9
Shots (on target)83 (26)
Passes · accuracy832 · 67%
Key passes52
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won274 / 539
Successful dribbles122
Yellow cards / Red cards3 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion12%
Accurate long balls36
Accurate crosses46
Aerial duels won26
Clearances22
Ball recoveries125
Fouls won22
Fouls committed20
Offsides7
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes150
Rating–
Goals / Assists2 / 0
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)1 / 0
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking63
Technical79
Tactical32
Defending34
Creativity57

Characteristics

Strengths

14

Weaknesses

6

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Flora Tallinn – Narva Trans 2–0 – –
28 Oct 2026 Tallinna FC Flora U19 – Chelsea U19 2–2 90' 8.9
25 Oct 2026 Nõmme Kalju – Flora Tallinn 2–1 63' 6.7
21 Oct 2026 Harju Jalgpallikool – Flora Tallinn 3–1 70' 6.8
18 Oct 2026 Flora Tallinn – Tartu JK Tammeka 2–0 90' 7.1
15 Oct 2026 Flora Tallinn – FCI Levadia Tallinn 1–3 90' 7.2
11 Oct 2026 FC Kuressaare – Flora Tallinn 2–0 90' 6.6
20 Sep 2026 Flora Tallinn – Pärnu JK Vaprus 3–2 90' 8.3
16 Sep 2026 Tallinna FC Flora U19 – HB Torshavn U19 3–0 60' –
8 Sep 2026 Narva Trans – Flora Tallinn 2–2 36' 7.3
5 Sep 2026 Flora Tallinn – Nõmme Kalju 2–1 74' 6.8
2 Sep 2026 Flora Tallinn – Tartu JK Tammeka 3–2 90' 6.8
30 Aug 2026 Flora Tallinn – Paide Linnameeskond 1–2 – –
26 Aug 2026 Tartu JK Tammeka – Flora Tallinn 3–1 90' 7.4
23 Aug 2026 Pärnu JK Vaprus – Flora Tallinn 1–2 72' 7.1

Career and transfers

1 club · 1 move
  1. FC Flora U17 To: Flora
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 29 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)36
Average rating7.55
Last match rating8.928 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.55 Feb 2026 Jun 2026 Oct 2026 8.9

Last 10 matches

8.9 6.7 6.8 7.1 7.2 6.6 8.3 7.3 6.8 6.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Premium Liiga Flora Tallinn 31 (27) 2,261 10 9 7.57
2026 UEFA Youth League Tallinna FC Flora U19 2 (2) 150 2 0 –
2026 U19 European Championship Qualif. Estonia U19 – – 0 – –

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Esiliiga 2024 · percentile among midfielders (110 players)

Compare
50 xA 78 Key passes 74 Completed passes 43 Pass accuracy 14 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 95 Tackles + interceptions 42 Rating 87

23 matches · 1,781 min

Sander Alamaa: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.14
78
Key passes / 90 min 1.16
74
Completed passes / 90 min 21.3
43
Pass accuracy 66.1%
14
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 5.00
95
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.36
42
Rating 7.27
87

How do we calculate this?