OrcaScore
31

Defender

Sam Beukema

  • SSC Napoli
  • Netherlands
  • 27 yrs
  • 188 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
32
2,220 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.08
Assists
0
Average rating
6.78
Age27
Date of birth17 Nov 1998
Height188 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€19.4M
Contract until30 Jun 2030

Season performance · 2025

Appearances / Starts24 / 18
Minutes1,686
Rating6.82
Goals / Assists2 / 0
Shots (on target)8 (4)
Passes · accuracy1,372 · 91%
Key passes6
Tackles / Interceptions19 / 14
Duels won57 / 117
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes180
Rating6.75
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy171 · 95%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions1 / 2
Duels won5 / 13
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Appearances / Starts6 / 5
Minutes354
Rating6.65
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (1)
Passes · accuracy259 · 92%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions3 / 2
Duels won11 / 22
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 5 moves · total fees 42.8M €
  1. Transfer 31M €
  2. AZ To: Bologna
    Transfer 10.9M €
  3. Transfer 900k €
  4. Go Ahead U19 To: GA Eagles
    Transfer
  5. Diepenveen Yth. To: Go Ahead Eagles
    Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)25
Average rating6.70
Last match rating6.21 Nov 2026
Matches missed12 injury records
5 6 7 8 6.70 Dec 2025 Feb 2026 Nov 2026 6.2

Last 10 matches

6.2 6.2 6.3 7.1 7.0 6.9 6.8 6.6 7.2 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Serie A SSC Napoli 3 (1) 112 0 0 6.50
2026 UEFA Champions League SSC Napoli 1 (0) 11 0 0 6.30
2025 Serie A SSC Napoli 24 (18) 1,686 2 0 6.82
2025 UEFA Champions League SSC Napoli 6 (5) 354 0 0 6.65
2025 Coppa Italia SSC Napoli 2 (2) 180 0 0 6.75

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

UEFA Champions League 2025 · percentile among defenders (189 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 11 Interceptions 8 Clearances 65 Aerials won 48 Duels won Pass accuracy 83 Progressive carries 13 Rating 43

6 matches · 354 min

Sam Beukema: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.76
11
Interceptions / 90 min 0.51
8
Clearances / 90 min 4.32
65
Aerials won / 90 min 1.27
48
Duels won –
–
Pass accuracy 91.9%
83
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
13
Rating 6.65
43

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?