OrcaScore

Defender

Rodolfo Soares

  • No team
  • Brazil
  • 41 yrs
  • 180 cm
  • Preferred foot: Both
Follow Compare
Appearances
17
1,539 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.12
Assists
1
Average rating
6.95
Age41
Date of birth20 May 1985
Height180 cm
Weight76 kg
Preferred footBoth

Season performance · 2025

Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes189
Rating7.40
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy91 · 88%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won25 / 37
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls15
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won5
Clearances8
Ball recoveries24
Fouls won4
Fouls committed3
Offsides0
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts15 / 15
Minutes1,350
Rating6.89
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)7 (4)
Passes · accuracy770 · 91%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won121 / 204
Successful dribbles4
Yellow cards / Red cards6 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion14%
Accurate long balls78
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won32
Clearances42
Ball recoveries137
Fouls won19
Fouls committed14
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
19 Apr 2026 Pietà Hotspurs FC – St. Andrews FC 2–2 90' 6.7
11 Apr 2026 St. Andrews FC – Swieqi United FC 0–1 90' 7.6
4 Apr 2026 St. Andrews FC – Birzebbuga St. Peters FC 1–3 90' 6.3
1 Mar 2026 Fgura United FC – St. Andrews FC 2–0 – –
22 Feb 2026 Balzan F.C. – St. Andrews FC 1–4 90' 7.0
14 Feb 2026 St. Andrews FC – St. Lucia FC 2–1 – –
1 Feb 2026 St. Andrews FC – Vittoriosa Stars 3–3 90' 6.3
17 Jan 2026 St. Andrews FC – Balzan F.C. 0–2 90' 6.7
10 Jan 2026 Birzebbuga St. Peters FC – St. Andrews FC 1–0 90' 7.1
3 Jan 2026 St. Andrews FC – Gżira United FC 0–2 90' 7.3
21 Dec 2025 Marsa FC – St. Andrews FC 1–2 90' 6.9
13 Dec 2025 St. Andrews FC – Melita FC 1–0 90' 7.6
10 Dec 2025 Pietà Hotspurs FC – St. Andrews FC 1–3 90' 6.7
6 Dec 2025 St. Andrews FC – Vittoriosa Stars 3–0 90' 7.5
30 Nov 2025 St. Andrews FC – Sirens FC 0–4 90' 6.5

Career and transfers

12 clubs · 16 moves
  1. St Andrews To: Retired
    Transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Free transfer
  5. Free transfer
  6. Free transfer
  7. Free transfer
  8. Free transfer
  9. Loan return
  10. Loan
  11. Free transfer
  12. Canoas To: São Raimundo
    Transfer Undisclosed
  13. Al-Ahed To: Universidade-RS
    Transfer Undisclosed
  14. Transfer Undisclosed
  15. Free transfer
  16. Free transfer

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2025 Challenge League St. Andrews FC 15 (15) 1,350 1 1 6.89
2025 Maltese FA Trophy St. Andrews FC 2 (2) 189 0 0 7.40

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Challenge League 2024 · percentile among defenders (107 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 25 Interceptions 96 Clearances 49 Aerials won 88 Duels won 82 Pass accuracy 100 Progressive carries 50 Rating 94

21 matches · 1,846 min

Rodolfo Soares: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.15
25
Interceptions / 90 min 2.73
96
Clearances / 90 min 2.39
49
Aerials won / 90 min 2.39
88
Duels won 46.1%
82
Pass accuracy 93.6%
100
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 7.02
94

How do we calculate this?