OrcaScore
2

Defender

Rafael Ramos

  • Ceará
  • Portugal
  • 31 yrs
  • 171 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
25
1,556 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.12
Assists
2
Average rating
6.82
Age31
Date of birth9 Jan 1995
Height171 cm
Weight70 kg
Preferred footRight
Market value€420K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts17 / 11
Minutes990
Rating6.81
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)10 (3)
Passes · accuracy409 · 81%
Key passes20
Tackles / Interceptions25 / 8
Duels won55 / 104
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.52 / 1.58
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls25
Accurate crosses15
Touches723
Possession lost181
Dispossessed5
Aerial duels won17
Ground duels won38
Clearances29
Ball recoveries57
Fouls won7
Fouls committed17
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)107.56
Top speed (km/h)33.89
Appearances / Starts4 / 3
Minutes280
Rating6.85
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)3 (1)
Passes · accuracy121 · 78%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won32 / 54
Successful dribbles3
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls8
Accurate crosses3
Aerial duels won1
Clearances6
Ball recoveries21
Fouls won1
Fouls committed4
Offsides1
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts4 / 3
Minutes286
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking41
Technical48
Tactical43
Defending57
Creativity47

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
3 Nov 2026 Athletic – Ceará 2–1 – –
28 Oct 2026 Ceará – Goiás 0–2 59' 6.5
13 Oct 2026 Botafogo-SP – Ceará 1–0 13' 7.0
9 Oct 2026 Ceará – Criciúma 1–0 12' 6.7
3 Oct 2026 Avaí – Ceará 0–1 90' 7.9
26 Sep 2026 Operário-PR – Ceará 2–2 – –
19 Sep 2026 Ceará – Grêmio Novorizontino 2–1 – –
14 Sep 2026 Fortaleza – Ceará 1–1 – –
10 Sep 2026 Atlético-GO – Ceará 2–1 – –
6 Sep 2026 Ceará – Sport Recife 2–1 – –
31 Aug 2026 Vila Nova – Ceará 2–0 – –
23 Aug 2026 Ceará – Londrina 2–1 – –
19 Aug 2026 Náutico – Ceará 1–0 45' 7.1
15 Aug 2026 Ceará – Cuiabá 1–3 58' 6.4
5 Jul 2026 Goiás – Ceará 2–0 8' 6.7

Career and transfers

9 clubs · 14 moves · total fees 150k €
  1. Free transfer
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Transfer 150k €
  5. Free transfer
  6. Free transfer
  7. Transfer Undisclosed
  8. Loan return
  9. Loan
  10. Loan return
  11. Loan
  12. Orlando City SC To: Orlando
    Transfer Undisclosed
  13. Benfica B To: Orlando City SC
    Transfer Undisclosed
  14. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 28 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)36
Average rating6.79
Last match rating6.528 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.79 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 6.5

Last 10 matches

6.5 7.0 6.7 7.9 7.1 6.4 6.7 6.6 6.6 6.5

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Brasileirão Série B Ceará 17 (11) 990 0 1 6.81
2026 Copa do Brasil Ceará 4 (3) 286 0 – –
2026 Copa do Nordeste Ceará 4 (3) 280 0 1 6.85

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Brasileirão Série B 2024 · percentile among defenders (199 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 67 Interceptions 50 Clearances 19 Aerials won 15 Duels won 17 Pass accuracy 28 Progressive carries 50 Rating 55

28 matches · 2,436 min

Rafael Ramos: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 1.55
67
Interceptions / 90 min 0.92
50
Clearances / 90 min 1.59
19
Aerials won / 90 min 0.81
15
Duels won 47.8%
17
Pass accuracy 76.8%
28
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 6.85
55

How do we calculate this?