OrcaScore
3

Defender

Radu Drăguşin

  • Fiorentina
  • Romania
  • 24 yrs
  • 191 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,054 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.17
Assists
2
Average rating
6.40
Age24
Date of birth3 Feb 2002
Height191 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€14.8M
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts9 / 9
Minutes810
Rating6.56
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)3 (0)
Passes · accuracy323 · 88%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions7 / 18
Duels won33 / 61
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.35 / 0.17
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls23
Accurate crosses0
Touches443
Possession lost46
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won18
Ground duels won15
Clearances51
Ball recoveries29
Fouls won7
Fouls committed10
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)79.20
Top speed (km/h)35.91
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes112
Rating5.05
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy51 · 94%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 2
Duels won4 / 8
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 1
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses0
Touches65
Possession lost4
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won3
Clearances5
Ball recoveries10
Fouls won0
Fouls committed3
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)2.07
Top speed (km/h)24.81
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes132
Rating7.00
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)2 (1)
Passes · accuracy79 · 92%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 6
Duels won5 / 7
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls5
Accurate crosses0
Touches105
Possession lost9
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won3
Clearances8
Ball recoveries7
Fouls won0
Fouls committed1
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)12.22
Top speed (km/h)35.53

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking37
Technical41
Tactical55
Defending69
Creativity39

National team

  • Romania32 caps · 1 goals · debut Mar 2022

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
2 Nov 2026 Sassuolo – Fiorentina – – –
29 Oct 2026 Fiorentina – Atalanta 2–2 90' 6.4
25 Oct 2026 Inter – Fiorentina 2–1 90' 6.7
18 Oct 2026 Fiorentina – Como 1–3 90' 6.2
10 Oct 2026 Genoa – Fiorentina 2–1 90' 6.4
2 Oct 2026 Poland – Romania 6–0 22' 3.4
25 Sep 2026 Sweden – Romania 2–1 90' 6.7
20 Sep 2026 Fiorentina – SSC Napoli 1–1 90' 7.1
15 Sep 2026 Fiorentina – Pisa 3–0 45' 7.2
11 Sep 2026 Venezia – Fiorentina 2–4 90' 6.9
5 Sep 2026 Fiorentina – Torino 1–2 90' 6.6
29 Aug 2026 Fiorentina – Frosinone 0–3 90' 6.2
24 Aug 2026 AS Roma – Fiorentina 4–0 90' 6.5
14 Aug 2026 Fiorentina – Benevento 4–1 87' 6.8
6 Aug 2026 Fiorentina – Deportivo de A Coruña 1–1 – –

Career and transfers

7 clubs · 12 moves · total fees 37.7M €
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Transfer 28M €
  4. Transfer 9.7M €
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Loan return
  8. Loan
  9. Loan return
  10. Loan
  11. Transfer
  12. S. Student. U19 To: Regal Sport
    Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 30 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)25
Average rating6.46
Last match rating6.429 Oct 2026
Matches missed52 injury records
3 4 5 6 7 8 6.46 Dec 2025 Aug 2026 Oct 2026 6.4

Last 10 matches

6.4 6.7 6.2 6.4 3.4 6.7 7.1 7.2 6.9 6.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Serie A Fiorentina 9 (9) 810 0 1 6.56
2026 Coppa Italia Fiorentina 2 (2) 132 0 1 7.00
2026 UEFA Nations League Romania 2 (2) 112 0 0 5.05

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Serie A 2026 · percentile among defenders (61 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 8 Interceptions 93 Clearances 89 Aerials won 86 Duels won 53 Pass accuracy 45 Progressive carries 9 Rating 21

5 matches · 450 min

Radu Drăguşin: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.80
8
Interceptions / 90 min 2.20
93
Clearances / 90 min 5.80
89
Aerials won / 90 min 2.60
86
Duels won 58.5%
53
Pass accuracy 88.2%
45
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
9
Rating 6.66
21

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?