OrcaScore
16

Defender

Odhran Casey

  • Shelbourne
  • Northern Ireland
  • 24 yrs
  • 186 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
16
1,313 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
7.12
Age24
Date of birth9 Apr 2002
Height186 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€180K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts15 / 14
Minutes1,259
Rating7.25
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)16 (1)
Passes · accuracy840 · 83%
Key passes11
Tackles / Interceptions28 / 20
Duels won108 / 170
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.45 / 1.05
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed4
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls67
Accurate crosses3
Touches1,114
Possession lost171
Dispossessed4
Aerial duels won57
Ground duels won51
Clearances101
Ball recoveries79
Fouls won17
Fouls committed24
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week3
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)8.99
Top speed (km/h)27.91
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes54
Rating5.20
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy53 · 91%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won15 / 24
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 2
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won5
Clearances1
Ball recoveries17
Fouls won3
Fouls committed3
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 4 moves · total fees 115k €
  1. Transfer 115k €
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Cliftonv. U18 To: Cliftonville FC
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)28
Average rating7.19
Last match rating7.330 Oct 2026
Matches missed01 injury record
4 5 6 7 8 9 7.19 Nov 2025 Jul 2026 Oct 2026 7.3

Last 10 matches

7.3 8.5 7.7 7.5 7.6 6.3 7.1 7.4 7.9 7.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Premier Division Shelbourne 15 (14) 1,259 0 0 7.25
2026 FAI Cup Shelbourne 1 (1) 54 0 0 5.20

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Premier Division 2026 · percentile among defenders (34 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 87 Interceptions 66 Clearances 72 Aerials won 93 Duels won 55 Pass accuracy 78 Progressive carries 63 Rating 84

6 matches · 540 min

Odhran Casey: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 2.67
87
Interceptions / 90 min 1.50
66
Clearances / 90 min 7.67
72
Aerials won / 90 min 4.33
93
Duels won 62.8%
55
Pass accuracy 83.0%
78
Progressive carries / 90 min 1.33
63
Rating 7.23
84

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?