OrcaScore
16

Defender

Noah Persson

  • Hammarby IF
  • Sweden
  • 23 yrs
  • 184 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
25
1,708 min
Goals
3
G+A per 90: 0.26
Assists
2
Average rating
6.85
Age23
Date of birth16 Jul 2003
Height184 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€1.4M
Contract until31 Dec 2029

Injury / suspension history

  • Suspension yellow_card_accumulation_suspension · Missing Ended: 18 Oct 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts25 / 19
Minutes1,708
Rating6.85
Goals / Assists3 / 2
Shots (on target)29 (4)
Passes · accuracy849 · 84%
Key passes20
Tackles / Interceptions26 / 14
Duels won79 / 155
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards3 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.50 / 0.34
Detailed statistics
Big chances created5
Big chances missed2
Goal conversion10%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box1
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls19
Accurate crosses13
Touches1,272
Possession lost239
Dispossessed10
Aerial duels won29
Ground duels won50
Clearances43
Ball recoveries67
Fouls won18
Fouls committed25
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets5
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)201.25
Top speed (km/h)35.64

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 7 moves · total fees 1.9M €
  1. Transfer 900k €
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Transfer 1M €
  7. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)32
Average rating6.86
Last match rating6.41 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.86 Feb 2026 May 2026 Nov 2026 6.4

Last 10 matches

6.4 7.5 6.7 7.4 6.8 6.3 6.5 6.2 7.6 7.9

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Allsvenskan Hammarby IF 26 (20) 1,798 3 2 6.84

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Swiss Super League 2024 · percentile among defenders (97 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 6 Interceptions 28 Clearances 41 Aerials won 56 Duels won 9 Pass accuracy 2 Progressive carries 42 Rating 31

34 matches · 2,661 min

Noah Persson: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.98
6
Interceptions / 90 min 1.01
28
Clearances / 90 min 3.31
41
Aerials won / 90 min 1.83
56
Duels won 46.6%
9
Pass accuracy 65.7%
2
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
42
Rating 6.77
31

How do we calculate this?