OrcaScore
4

Defender

Nicolas Hasler

  • FC Vaduz
  • Liechtenstein
  • 35 yrs
  • 178 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
22
1,871 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.14
Assists
3
Average rating
6.62
Age35
Date of birth4 May 1991
Height178 cm
Weight73 kg
Preferred footRight
Market value€48K
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 11
Minutes995
Rating6.73
Goals / Assists0 / 3
Shots (on target)4 (2)
Passes · accuracy520 · 82%
Key passes13
Tackles / Interceptions18 / 13
Duels won45 / 73
Successful dribbles9
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.28 / 1.58
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls23
Accurate crosses10
Touches774
Possession lost131
Dispossessed2
Aerial duels won10
Ground duels won35
Clearances32
Ball recoveries58
Fouls won8
Fouls committed4
Offsides2
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)105.21
Top speed (km/h)32.33
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes180
Rating6.85
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy74 · 68%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 6
Duels won7 / 10
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.01
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses0
Touches121
Possession lost28
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won4
Clearances10
Ball recoveries13
Fouls won2
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)18.02
Top speed (km/h)28.16
Appearances / Starts8 / 8
Minutes696
Rating6.40
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)3 (1)
Passes · accuracy211 · 77%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions9 / 6
Duels won20 / 37
Successful dribbles4
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls3
Accurate crosses1
Touches314
Possession lost65
Dispossessed2
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won17
Clearances21
Ball recoveries33
Fouls won4
Fouls committed4
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking42
Technical49
Tactical38
Defending52
Creativity46

National team

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
13 Nov 2026 Liechtenstein – Azerbaijan – – –
31 Oct 2026 Grasshopper Club Zürich – FC Vaduz 2–2 81' 7.0
24 Oct 2026 Servette FC – FC Vaduz 2–1 73' 6.8
11 Oct 2026 FC Vaduz – Basel 3–0 90' 7.1
1 Oct 2026 Azerbaijan – Liechtenstein 0–0 90' 7.0
27 Sep 2026 Malta – Liechtenstein 2–0 – –
24 Sep 2026 Liechtenstein – Lithuania 0–2 90' 6.7
20 Sep 2026 FC Vaduz – FC Thun 1–2 88' 7.0
13 Sep 2026 FC Zürich – FC Vaduz 2–1 90' 6.6
5 Sep 2026 FC Vaduz – FC Lausanne-Sport 3–1 90' 7.4
2 Sep 2026 FC Luzern – FC Vaduz 2–1 90' 5.8
30 Aug 2026 FC Vaduz – Grasshopper Club Zürich 5–2 90' 6.7
23 Aug 2026 BSC Young Boys – FC Vaduz 4–2 90' 5.9
13 Aug 2026 FC Vaduz – Inter Turku 2–2 – –
9 Aug 2026 FC Sion – FC Vaduz 3–2 90' 7.1

Career and transfers

7 clubs · 8 moves · total fees 40k €
  1. Thun To: Vaduz
    Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Transfer 40k €
  5. Free transfer
  6. Free transfer
  7. Free transfer
  8. Balzers Yth. To: Balzers
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)34
Average rating6.76
Last match rating7.031 Oct 2026
Matches missed02 injury records
5 6 7 8 9 6.76 Nov 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 7.0

Last 10 matches

7.0 6.8 7.1 7.0 6.7 7.0 6.6 7.4 5.8 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Swiss Super League FC Vaduz 12 (11) 995 0 3 6.73
2026 World Cup Qual. UEFA Liechtenstein 8 (8) 696 0 0 6.40
2026 UEFA Nations League Liechtenstein 2 (2) 180 0 0 6.85

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Challenge League 2024 · percentile among midfielders (102 players)

Compare
50 xA 45 Key passes 39 Completed passes 44 Pass accuracy 38 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 14 Tackles + interceptions 51 Rating 26

31 matches · 2,359 min

Nicolas Hasler: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
45
Key passes / 90 min 0.88
39
Completed passes / 90 min 26.3
44
Pass accuracy 77.4%
38
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.38
14
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 3.05
51
Rating 6.71
26

How do we calculate this?