OrcaScore
7

Midfielder

Nick Doodeman

  • FC Volendam
  • Netherlands
  • 30 yrs
  • 173 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,135 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.63
Assists
7
Average rating
7.07
Age30
Date of birth22 Oct 1996
Height173 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€645K
Contract until30 Jun 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,135
Rating7.07
Goals / Assists1 / 7
Shots (on target)15 (3)
Passes · accuracy319 · 71%
Key passes27
Tackles / Interceptions6 / 4
Duels won39 / 84
Successful dribbles15
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.31 / 5.53
Detailed statistics
Big chances created12
Big chances missed2
Goal conversion7%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls3
Accurate crosses25
Touches541
Possession lost203
Dispossessed8
Aerial duels won7
Ground duels won32
Clearances7
Ball recoveries37
Fouls won11
Fouls committed12
Offsides3
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets3
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)124.06
Top speed (km/h)31.99

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking61
Technical61
Tactical39
Defending43
Creativity68

Characteristics

Strengths

7

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
30 Oct 2026 Volendam – De Graafschap 1–2 90' 6.0
27 Oct 2026 FC Eindhoven – Volendam 5–3 27' 6.7
23 Oct 2026 Volendam – Jong FC Utrecht 6–2 90' 7.2
18 Oct 2026 RKC Waalwijk – Volendam 1–1 84' 7.3
9 Oct 2026 Volendam – Vitesse 2–0 90' 7.4
3 Oct 2026 Almere City FC – Volendam 1–0 70' 6.5
26 Sep 2026 Volendam – VVV-Venlo 3–2 87' 6.7
18 Sep 2026 Jong AZ Alkmaar – Volendam 4–1 90' 6.2
13 Sep 2026 Volendam – Den Bosch 2–0 90' 7.4
4 Sep 2026 FC Emmen – Volendam 5–3 90' 6.4
28 Aug 2026 Volendam – FC Dordrecht 6–1 84' 10.0
21 Aug 2026 MVV Maastricht – Volendam 1–0 90' 6.6
15 Aug 2026 Volendam – TOP Oss 3–0 90' 7.9
10 Aug 2026 Jong PSV Eindhoven – Volendam 3–2 90' 6.3
2 Aug 2026 Volendam – AFC Ajax 1–3 88' 6.4

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 5 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Transfer Undisclosed
  4. Free transfer
  5. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)47
Average rating7.14
Last match rating6.030 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 7.14 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 6.0

Last 10 matches

6.0 6.7 7.2 7.3 7.4 6.5 6.7 6.2 7.4 6.4

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Eerste Divisie Volendam 13 (13) 1,135 1 7 7.07

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Eerste Divisie 2026 · percentile among midfielders (92 players)

Compare
50 xA 97 Key passes 86 Completed passes 25 Pass accuracy 4 Progressive carries 64 Successful dribbles 65 Tackles + interceptions 4 Rating 71

7 matches · 601 min

Nick Doodeman: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.43
97
Key passes / 90 min 2.25
86
Completed passes / 90 min 18.9
25
Pass accuracy 70.0%
4
Progressive carries / 90 min 2.10
64
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.05
65
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 0.75
4
Rating 7.11
71

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?