OrcaScore
4

Midfielder

Niall Morahan

  • Bohemian FC
  • Ireland
  • 26 yrs
  • 176 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
25
810 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.61
Age26
Date of birth30 May 2000
Height176 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€155K
Contract until30 Nov 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts23 / 8
Minutes701
Rating6.60
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (0)
Passes · accuracy366 · 81%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions15 / 8
Duels won32 / 49
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.09 / 0.16
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls17
Accurate crosses3
Touches483
Possession lost89
Dispossessed2
Aerial duels won10
Ground duels won22
Clearances19
Ball recoveries21
Fouls won6
Fouls committed5
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)3.94
Top speed (km/h)30.89
Appearances / Starts2 / 1
Minutes109
Rating6.75
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy57 · 95%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won9 / 13
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses1
Aerial duels won2
Clearances2
Ball recoveries9
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking38
Technical43
Tactical42
Defending58
Creativity40

Characteristics

Strengths

15

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
30 Oct 2026 St. Patrick's Athletic – Bohemian FC 2–3 76' 6.7
23 Oct 2026 Bohemian FC – Shelbourne 0–1 – –
16 Oct 2026 Bohemian FC – Waterford FC 2–1 16' 6.4
12 Oct 2026 Shamrock Rovers – Bohemian FC 2–1 – –
9 Oct 2026 Bohemian FC – Waterford FC 0–2 – –
2 Oct 2026 Dundalk FC – Bohemian FC 1–2 9' 5.9
18 Sep 2026 Bohemian FC – Drogheda United 2–1 1' –
11 Sep 2026 Galway United – Bohemian FC 2–3 1' –
5 Sep 2026 St. Patrick's Athletic – Bohemian FC 8–9 16' 6.4
28 Aug 2026 Bohemian FC – Sligo Rovers 3–0 8' 6.8
21 Aug 2026 Bohemian FC – Derry City 5–3 1' –
16 Aug 2026 Bohemian FC – Longford Town 4–0 90' 7.1
13 Aug 2026 FC Midtjylland – Bohemian FC 3–2 32' 7.1
9 Aug 2026 Waterford FC – Bohemian FC 3–1 45' 6.2
6 Aug 2026 Bohemian FC – FC Midtjylland 0–2 – –

Career and transfers

2 clubs · 2 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Sligo Academy To: Sligo Rovers
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)23
Average rating6.63
Last match rating6.730 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 6.63 Feb 2026 May 2026 Oct 2026 6.7

Last 10 matches

6.7 6.4 5.9 6.4 6.8 7.1 7.1 6.2 6.5 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Premier Division Bohemian FC 23 (8) 701 0 0 6.60
2026 FAI Cup Bohemian FC 2 (1) 109 0 0 6.75

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Premier Division 2024 · percentile among midfielders (103 players)

Compare
50 xA 48 Key passes 16 Completed passes 68 Pass accuracy 46 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 24 Tackles + interceptions 85 Rating 56

35 matches · 3,129 min

Niall Morahan: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
48
Key passes / 90 min 0.58
16
Completed passes / 90 min 27.3
68
Pass accuracy 73.8%
46
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.37
24
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 3.54
85
Rating 6.88
56

How do we calculate this?