OrcaScore
7

Defender

Murat Paluli

  • Sivasspor
  • Türkiye
  • 32 yrs
  • 175 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
6
423 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.43
Age32
Date of birth9 Aug 1994
Height175 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€385K
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts6 / 4
Minutes423
Rating6.43
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (0)
Passes · accuracy152 · 80%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions7 / 4
Duels won20 / 39
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 1
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls7
Accurate crosses0
Touches254
Possession lost48
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won4
Ground duels won16
Clearances12
Ball recoveries23
Fouls won3
Fouls committed5
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)24.84
Top speed (km/h)30.26

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking39
Technical48
Tactical40
Defending58
Creativity45

Characteristics

Weaknesses

18

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Sivasspor – Boluspor 1–2 90' 6.2
19 Sep 2026 Keçiörengücü – Sivasspor 1–1 90' 6.4
13 Sep 2026 Sivasspor – Muğlaspor 1–1 90' 7.2
6 Sep 2026 Antalyaspor – Sivasspor 1–2 90' 6.7
2 Sep 2026 Sivasspor – Mardin 1969 Spor 2–2 45' 7.1
16 Aug 2026 Kayserispor – Sivasspor 2–0 18' 5.0
2 May 2026 Bandırmaspor – Sivasspor 1–0 71' 6.4
26 Apr 2026 Sivasspor – Iğdır FK 2–1 90' 6.9
19 Apr 2026 Çorum FK – Sivasspor 3–1 90' 6.1
13 Apr 2026 Sivasspor – İstanbulspor 1–3 90' 5.8
9 Apr 2026 Boluspor – Sivasspor 1–2 90' 7.2
5 Apr 2026 Sivasspor – Esenler Erokspor 1–3 90' 6.1
21 Mar 2026 Manisa FK – Sivasspor 0–1 90' 6.8
15 Mar 2026 Sivasspor – Ümraniyespor 1–0 90' 6.9
11 Mar 2026 Hatayspor – Sivasspor 1–2 90' 6.8

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 6 moves · total fees 46k €
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Without club To: Hatayspor
    Transfer
  4. Erzurumspor To: Without club
    Transfer
  5. Transfer 46k €
  6. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)26
Average rating6.67
Last match rating6.21 Nov 2026
Matches missed01 injury record
4 5 6 7 8 9 6.67 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Nov 2026 6.2

Last 10 matches

6.2 6.4 7.2 6.7 7.1 5.0 6.4 6.9 6.1 5.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Trendyol 1.Lig Sivasspor 6 (4) 423 0 0 6.43

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Trendyol 1.Lig 2026 · percentile among defenders (82 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 74 Interceptions 29 Clearances 36 Aerials won 43 Duels won 64 Pass accuracy 17 Progressive carries 71 Rating 48

4 matches · 315 min

Murat Paluli: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 2.00
74
Interceptions / 90 min 0.86
29
Clearances / 90 min 2.86
36
Aerials won / 90 min 0.86
43
Duels won 59.3%
64
Pass accuracy 80.4%
17
Progressive carries / 90 min 1.43
71
Rating 6.85
48

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?