OrcaScore
1

Goalkeeper

Michael Verrips

  • NAC Breda
  • Netherlands
  • 29 yrs
  • 195 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
12
1,080 min
Saves
27
Goals conceded
20
Average rating
6.63
Age29
Date of birth3 Dec 1996
Height195 cm
Weight93 kg
Preferred footRight
Market value€390K
Contract until30 Jun 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes1,080
Rating6.63
Saves / Goals conceded27 / 20
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy432 · 67%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won2 / 3
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.07
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls85
Accurate crosses0
Touches520
Possession lost147
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won0
Clearances15
Ball recoveries96
Fouls won0
Fouls committed1
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box17

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
23 Oct 2026 NAC Breda – Heracles Almelo 1–1 90' 6.3
16 Oct 2026 Helmond Sport – NAC Breda 0–2 90' 7.3
9 Oct 2026 NAC Breda – MVV Maastricht 1–0 90' 6.4
3 Oct 2026 Vitesse – NAC Breda 2–2 90' 5.7
26 Sep 2026 NAC Breda – FC Eindhoven 4–2 90' 5.1
20 Sep 2026 De Graafschap – NAC Breda 1–2 90' 6.4
11 Sep 2026 NAC Breda – Jong FC Utrecht 2–3 90' 6.2
4 Sep 2026 RKC Waalwijk – NAC Breda 4–2 90' 5.8
28 Aug 2026 Roda JC Kerkrade – NAC Breda 2–2 90' 8.4
22 Aug 2026 NAC Breda – Jong Ajax 3–2 90' 7.3
14 Aug 2026 NAC Breda – VVV-Venlo 0–2 90' 6.3
7 Aug 2026 TOP Oss – NAC Breda 1–2 90' 8.4
17 May 2026 Lommel SK – FCV Dender 3–2 – –
9 May 2026 SV Zulte Waregem – FCV Dender 2–1 – –
7 Nov 2025 FCV Dender – SV Zulte Waregem 2–2 90' 6.4

Career and transfers

10 clubs · 14 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Transfer Undisclosed
  6. Loan return
  7. Loan
  8. Loan return
  9. Loan
  10. Free transfer
  11. Transfer Undisclosed
  12. MVV To: Sparta
    Loan return
  13. Sparta To: MVV
    Loan
  14. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)13
Average rating6.62
Last match rating6.323 Oct 2026
Matches missed252 injury records
4 5 6 7 8 9 6.62 Nov 2025 Sep 2026 Oct 2026 6.3

Last 10 matches

6.3 7.3 6.4 5.7 5.1 6.4 6.2 5.8 8.4 7.3

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Eerste Divisie NAC Breda 12 (12) 1,080 0 0 6.63

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Eerste Divisie 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (22 players)

Compare
50 Saves 7 Save percentage 2 Goals prevented 25 Clean sheet rate 18 Pass accuracy 52 Accurate long balls 39 Rating 21

7 matches · 630 min

Michael Verrips: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 2.43
7
Save percentage 51.5%
2
Goals prevented / 90 min -0.44
25
Clean sheet rate 0.0%
18
Pass accuracy 65.1%
52
Accurate long balls / 90 min 7.86
39
Rating 6.41
21

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?