OrcaScore
2

Defender

Michael Lilander

Follow Compare
Appearances
32
2,745 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.07
Assists
1
Average rating
6.83
Age29
Date of birth20 Jun 1997
Height177 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€260K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts32 / 30
Minutes2,745
Rating6.83
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)20 (5)
Passes · accuracy1,294 · 81%
Key passes28
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won177 / 350
Successful dribbles25
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion5%
Accurate long balls117
Accurate crosses16
Aerial duels won24
Clearances34
Ball recoveries205
Fouls won17
Fouls committed21
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 5 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Paide To: Flora
    Transfer Undisclosed
  4. Transfer Undisclosed
  5. FC Nomme U17 To: Nõmme United
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 29 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)38
Average rating6.78
Last match rating7.128 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 6.78 Nov 2025 Jun 2026 Oct 2026 7.1

Last 10 matches

7.1 7.4 6.2 7.5 7.5 7.1 7.1 6.2 6.6 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Premium Liiga Paide Linnameeskond 32 (30) 2,745 1 1 6.83

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Premium Liiga 2024 · percentile among defenders (78 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 29 Interceptions 14 Clearances 6 Aerials won 6 Duels won 53 Pass accuracy 83 Progressive carries 50 Rating 75

16 matches · 1,366 min

Michael Lilander: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.13
29
Interceptions / 90 min 1.38
14
Clearances / 90 min 1.12
6
Aerials won / 90 min 0.59
6
Duels won 37.9%
53
Pass accuracy 88.1%
83
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 6.96
75

How do we calculate this?