OrcaScore
18

Midfielder

Max Ejdum

  • Brøndby IF
  • Denmark
  • 22 yrs
  • 168 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,043 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.43
Assists
3
Average rating
7.09
Age22
Date of birth15 Oct 2004
Height168 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€3.6M
Contract until30 Jun 2031

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,043
Rating7.09
Goals / Assists2 / 3
Shots (on target)17 (3)
Passes · accuracy575 · 85%
Key passes13
Tackles / Interceptions20 / 14
Duels won64 / 116
Successful dribbles8
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.27 / 1.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed2
Goal conversion12%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls9
Accurate crosses1
Touches760
Possession lost127
Dispossessed11
Aerial duels won17
Ground duels won47
Clearances18
Ball recoveries63
Fouls won20
Fouls committed12
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)121.61
Top speed (km/h)33.58
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating6.45
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking52
Technical51
Tactical46
Defending50
Creativity54

Characteristics

Strengths

26625

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Brøndby IF – AGF 2–0 84' 7.7
27 Oct 2026 AB – Brøndby IF 1–2 80' 6.3
23 Oct 2026 Randers FC – Brøndby IF 1–3 90' 7.6
18 Oct 2026 Odense Boldklub – Brøndby IF 2–1 90' 6.6
11 Oct 2026 Brøndby IF – Lyngby 5–2 62' 8.2
28 Sep 2026 Denmark U21 – Belarus U21 2–0 – –
20 Sep 2026 Brøndby IF – FC København 0–1 90' 7.0
17 Sep 2026 Vejle – Brøndby IF 1–2 34' 6.6
14 Sep 2026 FC Midtjylland – Brøndby IF 4–1 90' 7.6
6 Sep 2026 Brøndby IF – Randers FC 0–3 82' 6.4
30 Aug 2026 FC Nordsjælland – Brøndby IF 3–1 81' 6.4
24 Aug 2026 Brøndby IF – Silkeborg IF 3–1 90' 6.9
17 Aug 2026 Brøndby IF – Sønderjyske Fodbold 3–2 45' 7.7
9 Aug 2026 AC Horsens – Brøndby IF 0–2 84' 6.3
2 Aug 2026 Brøndby IF – Viborg FF 1–0 90' 7.3

Career and transfers

2 clubs · 2 moves · total fees 3.5M €
  1. OB To: Brøndby
    Transfer 3.5M €
  2. Odense BK U19 To: OB
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)29
Average rating6.99
Last match rating7.91 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 6.99 Dec 2025 Jul 2026 Nov 2026 7.9

Last 10 matches

7.9 6.3 7.6 6.6 8.2 7.0 6.6 7.6 6.4 6.4

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Danish Superliga Brøndby IF 13 (13) 1,043 2 3 7.09
2026 Oddset Pokalen Brøndby IF – – 0 – 6.45

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Betinia Liga 2024 · percentile among midfielders (90 players)

Compare
50 xA 89 Key passes 77 Completed passes 57 Pass accuracy 67 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 61 Tackles + interceptions 62 Rating 88

29 matches · 2,302 min

Max Ejdum: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
89
Key passes / 90 min 1.49
77
Completed passes / 90 min 32.6
57
Pass accuracy 82.5%
67
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.94
61
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 2.89
62
Rating 7.18
88

How do we calculate this?