OrcaScore
11

Midfielder

Maurice Sylva

Follow Compare
Appearances
22
1,107 min
Goals
8
G+A per 90: 0.89
Assists
3
Average rating
6.98
Age18
Date of birth28 Nov 2007
Height–
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€370K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts22 / 11
Minutes1,107
Rating6.98
Goals / Assists8 / 3
Shots (on target)30 (13)
Passes · accuracy348 · 76%
Key passes10
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won87 / 206
Successful dribbles24
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion27%
Accurate long balls7
Accurate crosses9
Aerial duels won2
Clearances11
Ball recoveries46
Fouls won17
Fouls committed13
Offsides7
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating6.70
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Ranheim IL – Sogndal IL 2–1 59' 5.8
28 Oct 2026 Ranheim IL – Fredrikstad FK 2–5 90' 6.7
24 Oct 2026 Raufoss – Ranheim IL 1–3 83' 6.8
18 Oct 2026 Ranheim IL – Bryne FK 4–2 78' 7.7
14 Oct 2026 Hødd IL – Ranheim IL 1–1 25' 6.9
11 Oct 2026 Kongsvinger – Ranheim IL 6–2 60' 8.2
4 Oct 2026 Spjelkavik – Ranheim 2 2–5 – –
2 Oct 2026 Ranheim IL – Egersund 5–0 22' 7.7
20 Sep 2026 Lyn FK – Ranheim IL 1–4 9' 6.6
13 Sep 2026 Ranheim IL – Åsane 2–2 76' 6.6
5 Sep 2026 Sandnes Ulf – Ranheim IL 1–1 70' 6.7
30 Aug 2026 Ranheim IL – Odds BK 3–5 90' 8.1
26 Aug 2026 Stabæk Fotball – Ranheim IL 4–2 89' 6.9
15 Aug 2026 Ranheim IL – Strømsgodset 1–3 35' 7.1
9 Aug 2026 Strømmen IF – Ranheim IL 1–4 22' 6.4

Career and transfers

1 club · 1 move
  1. Keur Madior U20 To: Ranheim
    Transfer Undisclosed

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)23
Average rating6.92
Last match rating5.81 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.92 Apr 2026 Aug 2026 Nov 2026 5.8

Last 10 matches

5.8 6.7 6.8 7.7 6.9 8.2 7.7 6.6 6.6 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Norwegian 1st Division Ranheim IL 22 (11) 1,107 8 3 6.98
2026 Norwegian Football Cup Ranheim IL – – 0 – 6.70

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Norwegian 1st Division 2026 · percentile among midfielders (69 players)

Compare
50 xA 47 Key passes 46 Completed passes 4 Pass accuracy 63 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 83 Tackles + interceptions 17 Rating 44

5 matches · 334 min

Maurice Sylva: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.09
47
Key passes / 90 min 0.81
46
Completed passes / 90 min 19.7
4
Pass accuracy 82.0%
63
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.62
83
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 0.81
17
Rating 6.98
44

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?