OrcaScore
42

Forward

Mathías Vázquez

Follow Compare
Appearances
21
840 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.32
Assists
2
Average rating
6.72
Age19
Date of birth15 Dec 2006
Height187 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€195K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts21 / 7
Minutes840
Rating6.72
Goals / Assists1 / 2
Shots (on target)15 (4)
Passes · accuracy113 · 60%
Key passes6
Tackles / Interceptions12 / 0
Duels won63 / 130
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.66 / 0.36
Detailed statistics
Big chances created4
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion7%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses0
Touches229
Possession lost85
Dispossessed13
Aerial duels won24
Ground duels won39
Clearances1
Ball recoveries19
Fouls won25
Fouls committed19
Offsides6
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)71.73
Top speed (km/h)35.56

Attributes

Position: F

line: F average
Attacking58
Technical50
Tactical39
Defending32
Creativity37

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
20 Sep 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 – Crown Legacy FC 1–2 90' 7.0
14 Sep 2026 New York Red Bulls II – FC Cincinnati 2 6–4 90' 6.7
5 Sep 2026 Toronto FC II – FC Cincinnati 2 2–1 11' 6.7
30 Aug 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 – Philadelphia Union II 2–3 21' 6.4
23 Aug 2026 Carolina Core FC – FC Cincinnati 2 1–3 61' 6.5
20 Aug 2026 New York City FC II – FC Cincinnati 2 5–0 27' 6.4
17 Aug 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 – Connecticut United 2–3 2' –
8 Aug 2026 Philadelphia Union II – FC Cincinnati 2 2–1 45' 6.3
2 Aug 2026 Chicago Fire FC II – FC Cincinnati 2 7–2 – –
27 Jul 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 – New England Revolution II 6–3 9' 6.9
18 Jul 2026 Toronto FC II – FC Cincinnati 2 3–1 45' 6.3
13 Jul 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 – Orlando City B 1–2 77' 6.7
6 Jul 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 – New York Red Bulls II 7–6 77' 6.9
29 Jun 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 – Inter Miami CF II 1–0 37' 6.5
19 Jun 2026 Connecticut United – FC Cincinnati 2 4–0 14' 6.4

Career and transfers

2 clubs · 3 moves
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Motagua Res. To: Motagua
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 17 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)29
Average rating6.79
Last match rating7.020 Sep 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.79 Nov 2025 May 2026 Sep 2026 7.0

Last 10 matches

7.0 6.7 6.7 6.4 6.5 6.4 6.3 6.9 6.3 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 MLS Next Pro FC Cincinnati 2 21 (7) 840 1 2 6.72

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Liga Hondubet, Clausura 2024 · percentile among forwards (37 players)

Compare
50 Goals 99 xG 85 Shots 72 xA 42 Key passes 20 Successful dribbles 39 Aerials won 50 Rating 66

15 matches · 499 min

Mathías Vázquez: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 1.08
99
xG / 90 min 0.50
85
Shots / 90 min 2.71
72
xA / 90 min 0.02
42
Key passes / 90 min 0.36
20
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.72
39
Aerials won / 90 min 2.34
50
Rating 6.91
66

How do we calculate this?