OrcaScore
15

Defender

Marco Burch

  • Servette FC
  • Switzerland
  • 26 yrs
  • 186 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
12
1,080 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.25
Assists
1
Average rating
7.29
Age26
Date of birth19 Oct 2000
Height186 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€1.1M
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes1,080
Rating7.29
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)11 (1)
Passes · accuracy639 · 87%
Key passes4
Tackles / Interceptions24 / 21
Duels won82 / 140
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.02 / 0.18
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion9%
Headed goals1
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls36
Accurate crosses0
Touches858
Possession lost88
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won31
Ground duels won51
Clearances94
Ball recoveries41
Fouls won25
Fouls committed18
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)116.58
Top speed (km/h)35.08
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating–
Goals / Assists1 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking36
Technical44
Tactical55
Defending70
Creativity37

Characteristics

Strengths

2515

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 FC St. Gallen 1879 – Servette FC 2–1 90' 8.1
24 Oct 2026 Servette FC – FC Vaduz 2–1 90' 6.8
10 Oct 2026 Servette FC – FC Sion 3–0 90' 8.1
19 Sep 2026 BSC Young Boys – Servette FC 3–2 90' 7.6
16 Sep 2026 FC Thun – Servette FC 2–4 90' 6.9
13 Sep 2026 FC Lausanne-Sport – Servette FC 0–1 90' 7.5
6 Sep 2026 Servette FC – FC St. Gallen 1879 0–2 90' 7.9
3 Sep 2026 FC Lugano – Servette FC 1–0 90' 6.8
29 Aug 2026 Servette FC – FC Luzern 1–1 90' 6.7
15 Aug 2026 FC Bavois – Servette FC 0–7 – –
8 Aug 2026 Servette FC – Grasshopper Club Zürich 2–1 90' 7.3
1 Aug 2026 FC Zürich – Servette FC 2–1 90' 6.6
25 Jul 2026 Servette FC – Basel 0–1 90' 7.2
18 Jul 2026 Servette FC – Saint-Étienne 1–0 – –
15 Jul 2026 Olympique Lyonnais – Servette FC 2–1 – –

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 5 moves · total fees 650k €
  1. Free transfer
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Transfer 650k €
  5. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)32
Average rating6.96
Last match rating8.131 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 6.96 Dec 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 8.1

Last 10 matches

8.1 6.8 8.1 7.6 6.9 7.5 7.9 6.8 6.7 7.3

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Swiss Super League Servette FC 12 (12) 1,080 1 1 7.29
2026 Schweizer Cup Servette FC – – 1 – –

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Ekstraklasa 2024 · percentile among defenders (141 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 73 Interceptions 52 Clearances 59 Aerials won 75 Duels won 81 Pass accuracy 7 Progressive carries 45 Rating 61

13 matches · 1,063 min

Marco Burch: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 1.86
73
Interceptions / 90 min 1.10
52
Clearances / 90 min 4.32
59
Aerials won / 90 min 2.62
75
Duels won 60.8%
81
Pass accuracy 75.5%
7
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
45
Rating 6.93
61

How do we calculate this?