OrcaScore
9

Forward

Lys Mousset

Follow Compare
Appearances
22
981 min
Goals
5
G+A per 90: 0.64
Assists
2
Average rating
6.70
Age30
Date of birth8 Feb 1996
Height184 cm
Weight80 kg
Preferred footRight
Market value€130K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts20 / 12
Minutes950
Rating6.74
Goals / Assists5 / 2
Shots (on target)22 (8)
Passes · accuracy201 · 67%
Key passes14
Tackles / Interceptions8 / 3
Duels won44 / 100
Successful dribbles7
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)2 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.83 / 0.61
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed4
Goal conversion23%
Headed goals1
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork2
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses1
Touches328
Possession lost120
Dispossessed9
Aerial duels won25
Ground duels won19
Clearances4
Ball recoveries16
Fouls won4
Fouls committed19
Offsides3
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)76.46
Top speed (km/h)35.62
Appearances / Starts2 / 0
Minutes31
Rating6.30
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (0)
Passes · accuracy6 · 67%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won1 / 5
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls0
Accurate crosses0
Touches12
Possession lost3
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won0
Clearances1
Ball recoveries1
Fouls won0
Fouls committed2
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
17 Oct 2026 Vancouver FC – Halifax Wanderers FC 2–1 24' 6.5
10 Oct 2026 FC Supra Du Quebec – Vancouver FC 2–2 22' 6.4
24 Sep 2026 Vancouver FC – Inter Toronto 3–3 45' 6.3
20 Sep 2026 Pacific FC – Vancouver FC 1–1 19' 6.4
13 Sep 2026 Inter Toronto – Vancouver FC 3–1 77' 6.7
7 Sep 2026 Vancouver FC – FC Supra Du Quebec 3–2 66' 7.7
30 Aug 2026 Cavalry FC – Vancouver FC 1–0 64' 6.4
15 Aug 2026 Vancouver FC – Pacific FC 1–1 73' 6.7
8 Aug 2026 Forge FC – Vancouver FC 0–1 63' 6.6
2 Aug 2026 Vancouver FC – Atlético Ottawa 3–1 59' 7.4
25 Jul 2026 Vancouver FC – Cavalry FC 1–0 80' 7.3
18 Jul 2026 FC Supra Du Quebec – Vancouver FC 1–5 74' 7.0
13 Jul 2026 CF Montréal – Vancouver FC 2–1 30' 6.3
9 Jul 2026 Vancouver FC – CF Montréal 1–2 – –
5 Jul 2026 Vancouver FC – Inter Toronto 4–0 63' 6.4

Career and transfers

10 clubs · 13 moves · total fees 17.6M €
  1. Without club To: Vancouver
    Transfer
  2. Bohemian FC To: Without club
    Transfer
  3. Without club To: Bohemian FC
    Transfer
  4. Bochum To: Without club
    Transfer
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Free transfer
  8. Loan return
  9. Loan
  10. Transfer 11.1M €
  11. Transfer 6.5M €
  12. Transfer
  13. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)20
Average rating6.72
Last match rating6.517 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.72 May 2026 Aug 2026 Oct 2026 6.5

Last 10 matches

6.5 6.4 6.3 6.4 6.7 7.7 6.4 6.7 6.6 7.4

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Canadian Premier League Vancouver FC 20 (12) 950 5 2 6.74
2026 Canadian Championship Vancouver FC 2 (0) 31 0 0 6.30

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Canadian Premier League 2026 · percentile among forwards (16 players)

Compare
50 Goals 41 xG 72 Shots 28 xA 34 Key passes 16 Successful dribbles 28 Aerials won 91 Rating 16

5 matches · 271 min

Lys Mousset: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.33
41
xG / 90 min 0.05
72
Shots / 90 min 1.66
28
xA / 90 min 0.00
34
Key passes / 90 min 0.66
16
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.33
28
Aerials won / 90 min 2.66
91
Rating 6.70
16

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?