OrcaScore
1

Goalkeeper

Lukáš Hrádecký

  • AS Monaco
  • Finland
  • 36 yrs
  • 190 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
14
1,260 min
Saves
44
Goals conceded
13
Average rating
7.40
Age36
Date of birth24 Nov 1989
Height190 cm
Weight80 kg
Preferred footRight
Market value€1.6M
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts9 / 9
Minutes810
Rating7.50
Saves / Goals conceded31 / 10
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy255 · 80%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won0
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.01
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls35
Accurate crosses0
Touches332
Possession lost51
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won0
Clearances7
Ball recoveries73
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box16
Appearances / Starts3 / 3
Minutes270
Rating7.30
Saves / Goals conceded8 / 2
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy100 · 88%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won0
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls14
Accurate crosses0
Touches128
Possession lost12
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won0
Clearances0
Ball recoveries26
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box6
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes180
Rating7.10
Saves / Goals conceded5 / 1
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy58 · 81%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won0
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls12
Accurate crosses0
Touches85
Possession lost11
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won0
Clearances3
Ball recoveries19
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box4

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical54
Defending0
Creativity0

Characteristics

Strengths

1124

National team

  • Finland108 caps · 0 goals · debut May 2010

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
8 Nov 2026 Le Mans – AS Monaco – – –
5 Nov 2026 AS Monaco – FC Nordsjælland – – –
1 Nov 2026 Paris FC – AS Monaco 3–1 90' 7.2
25 Oct 2026 AS Monaco – LOSC Lille 1–1 90' 6.5
22 Oct 2026 AS Monaco – SC Freiburg 3–0 90' 7.1
18 Oct 2026 Lorient – AS Monaco 1–0 90' 7.6
15 Oct 2026 CSKA Sofia – AS Monaco 1–2 90' 7.1
10 Oct 2026 AS Monaco – Toulouse 2–2 90' 6.7
6 Oct 2026 Belarus – Finland 1–0 90' 7.3
3 Oct 2026 Finland – Albania 2–1 90' 7.1
29 Sep 2026 Finland – Belarus 0–0 90' 7.5
26 Sep 2026 San Marino – Finland 0–7 – –
18 Sep 2026 AS Monaco – RC Lens 2–1 90' 6.9
12 Sep 2026 RC Strasbourg – AS Monaco 1–1 90' 7.6
4 Sep 2026 Paris Saint-Germain – AS Monaco 1–2 90' 10.0

Career and transfers

7 clubs · 8 moves · total fees 5.5M €
  1. Transfer 3M €
  2. Free transfer
  3. Transfer 2.5M €
  4. Free transfer
  5. TPS To: Esbjerg
    Free transfer
  6. ÅIFK To: TPS
    Loan return
  7. TPS To: ÅIFK
    Loan
  8. TPS U19 To: TPS
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)34
Average rating7.11
Last match rating7.31 Nov 2026
Matches missed131 injury record
5 6 7 8 9 10 7.11 Dec 2025 Aug 2026 Nov 2026 7.3

Last 10 matches

7.3 6.5 7.1 7.6 7.1 6.7 7.3 7.1 7.5 6.9

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Ligue 1 AS Monaco 9 (9) 810 0 0 7.50
2026 World Cup Qual. UEFA Finland 4 (4) 360 0 0 7.60
2026 UEFA Nations League Finland 3 (3) 270 0 0 7.30
2026 UEFA Conference League AS Monaco 2 (2) 180 0 0 7.10

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Ligue 1 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (16 players)

Compare
50 Saves 78 Save percentage 91 Goals prevented 91 Clean sheet rate 72 Pass accuracy 34 Accurate long balls 47 Rating 84

5 matches · 450 min

Lukáš Hrádecký: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 3.80
78
Save percentage 86.4%
91
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.61
91
Clean sheet rate 40.0%
72
Pass accuracy 76.5%
34
Accurate long balls / 90 min 5.20
47
Rating 7.90
84

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?