OrcaScore
18

Midfielder

Lukáš Ambros

Follow Compare
Appearances
15
976 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.09
Assists
0
Average rating
6.98
Age22
Date of birth5 Jun 2004
Height182 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€6.8M
Contract until30 Jun 2030

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts8 / 7
Minutes557
Rating7.13
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)12 (4)
Passes · accuracy318 · 84%
Key passes14
Tackles / Interceptions8 / 4
Duels won27 / 59
Successful dribbles12
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.38 / 2.23
Detailed statistics
Big chances created3
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion8%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls6
Accurate crosses9
Touches470
Possession lost111
Dispossessed4
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won26
Clearances2
Ball recoveries41
Fouls won6
Fouls committed8
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)68.03
Top speed (km/h)32.09
Appearances / Starts4 / 3
Minutes215
Rating6.68
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (0)
Passes · accuracy60 · 80%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions3 / 1
Duels won12 / 20
Successful dribbles4
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.04 / 0.27
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls4
Accurate crosses0
Touches94
Possession lost21
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won11
Clearances1
Ball recoveries6
Fouls won4
Fouls committed4
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)18.68
Top speed (km/h)31.46
Appearances / Starts3 / 3
Minutes204
Rating7.00
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (1)
Passes · accuracy95 · 86%
Key passes5
Tackles / Interceptions5 / 1
Duels won15 / 28
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.03 / 0.43
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls9
Accurate crosses2
Touches153
Possession lost38
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won15
Clearances0
Ball recoveries9
Fouls won8
Fouls committed3
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)24.89
Top speed (km/h)30.78

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking54
Technical57
Tactical40
Defending39
Creativity58

Characteristics

Strengths

713

National team

  • Czechia4 caps · 0 goals · debut Sep 2026

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 RSC Anderlecht – KVC Westerlo 4–1 85' 7.9
25 Oct 2026 Gent – RSC Anderlecht 4–0 – –
22 Oct 2026 Jagiellonia Białystok – RSC Anderlecht 0–3 65' 7.4
18 Oct 2026 K. Beerschot V.A. – RSC Anderlecht 2–1 – –
15 Oct 2026 GNK Dinamo Zagreb – RSC Anderlecht 1–0 65' 7.0
10 Oct 2026 Cercle Brugge – RSC Anderlecht 1–2 45' 6.6
6 Oct 2026 England – Czechia 3–0 58' 6.3
3 Oct 2026 Spain – Czechia 3–1 57' 6.5
29 Sep 2026 Czechia – England 0–2 33' 7.4
26 Sep 2026 Czechia – Croatia 1–2 67' 6.5
19 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht – SV Zulte Waregem 3–0 84' 7.2
16 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht – Olympique Lyonnais 1–2 74' 6.6
6 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht – KRC Genk 0–0 25' 6.5
3 Sep 2026 RSC Anderlecht – KV Kortrijk 1–0 59' 6.9
30 Aug 2026 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise – RSC Anderlecht 3–0 79' 6.7

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 4 moves · total fees 5M €
  1. Transfer 5M €
  2. Free transfer
  3. Loan return
  4. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)30
Average rating6.91
Last match rating7.931 Oct 2026
Matches missed01 injury record
5 6 7 8 9 6.91 Nov 2025 Aug 2026 Oct 2026 7.9

Last 10 matches

7.9 7.4 7.0 6.6 6.3 6.5 7.4 6.5 7.2 6.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Pro League RSC Anderlecht 8 (7) 557 1 0 7.13
2026 UEFA Nations League Czechia 4 (3) 215 0 0 6.68
2026 UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht 3 (3) 204 0 0 7.00

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Ekstraklasa 2024 · percentile among midfielders (173 players)

Compare
50 xA 50 Key passes 81 Completed passes 82 Pass accuracy 95 Progressive carries 43 Successful dribbles 81 Tackles + interceptions 45 Rating 48

28 matches · 1,010 min

Lukáš Ambros: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
50
Key passes / 90 min 1.60
81
Completed passes / 90 min 38.2
82
Pass accuracy 88.1%
95
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
43
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.43
81
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 2.41
45
Rating 6.87
48

How do we calculate this?