OrcaScore
22

Midfielder

Luka Mamić

Follow Compare
Appearances
14
1,208 min
Goals
6
G+A per 90: 0.45
Assists
0
Average rating
7.13
Age24
Date of birth2 Aug 2002
Height188 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€1.1M
Contract until31 May 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes1,044
Rating7.13
Goals / Assists5 / 0
Shots (on target)35 (11)
Passes · accuracy346 · 79%
Key passes16
Tackles / Interceptions7 / 5
Duels won51 / 111
Successful dribbles14
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 1
Expected goals / assists3.95 / 0.97
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed3
Goal conversion14%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box4
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls17
Accurate crosses1
Touches539
Possession lost139
Dispossessed18
Aerial duels won15
Ground duels won36
Clearances10
Ball recoveries54
Fouls won15
Fouls committed9
Offsides4
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets5
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)114.23
Top speed (km/h)36.31
Appearances / Starts2 / 1
Minutes164
Rating–
Goals / Assists1 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking57
Technical53
Tactical43
Defending38
Creativity54

Characteristics

Strengths

13264

Weaknesses

14

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 HNK Rijeka – NK Varaždin 1–1 88' 7.3
28 Oct 2026 NK Varaždin – NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 6–5 120' –
24 Oct 2026 NK Varaždin – NK Slaven Belupo 1–2 90' 7.2
18 Oct 2026 HNK Hajduk Split – NK Varaždin 1–0 76' 6.7
11 Oct 2026 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb – NK Varaždin 0–1 90' 7.8
19 Sep 2026 NK Varaždin – NK Osijek 0–0 90' 6.5
14 Sep 2026 HNK Gorica – NK Varaždin 2–2 88' 8.1
9 Sep 2026 NK Zagora Unešić – NK Varaždin 0–4 44' –
4 Sep 2026 NK Varaždin – NK Istra 1961 0–0 90' 6.9
29 Aug 2026 NK Varaždin – NK Rudeš 2–0 90' 7.1
22 Aug 2026 GNK Dinamo Zagreb – NK Varaždin 3–1 72' 6.6
16 Aug 2026 NK Varaždin – HNK Rijeka 2–0 90' 6.4
9 Aug 2026 NK Slaven Belupo – NK Varaždin 1–4 90' 7.1
2 Aug 2026 NK Varaždin – HNK Hajduk Split 2–1 90' 7.9
30 Jul 2026 FK Jablonec – NK Varaždin 2–0 – –

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 4 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Široki Brijeg To: Without club
    Released
  3. Transfer Undisclosed
  4. Transfer Undisclosed

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)32
Average rating6.81
Last match rating7.31 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.81 Dec 2025 May 2026 Nov 2026 7.3

Last 10 matches

7.3 7.2 6.7 7.8 6.5 8.1 6.9 7.1 6.6 6.4

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 HNL NK Varaždin 12 (12) 1,044 5 0 7.13
2026 Hrvatski nogometni kup NK Varaždin 2 (1) 164 1 – –

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

HNL 2024 · percentile among midfielders (113 players)

Compare
50 xA 50 Key passes 77 Completed passes 54 Pass accuracy 43 Progressive carries 35 Successful dribbles 79 Tackles + interceptions 25 Rating 52

30 matches · 2,005 min

Luka Mamić: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
50
Key passes / 90 min 1.39
77
Completed passes / 90 min 25.0
54
Pass accuracy 74.9%
43
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
35
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.39
79
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.75
25
Rating 6.79
52

How do we calculate this?