OrcaScore
15

Midfielder

Lorran

  • Confiança
  • Brazil
  • 30 yrs
  • 179 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
566 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.64
Age30
Date of birth3 May 1996
Height179 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts4 / 1
Minutes147
Rating6.65
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (0)
Passes · accuracy70 · 80%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won20 / 30
Successful dribbles4
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls3
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won6
Clearances3
Ball recoveries16
Fouls won3
Fouls committed3
Offsides0
Appearances / Starts5 / 3
Minutes291
Rating6.64
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)3 (1)
Passes · accuracy76 · 79%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won16 / 37
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses1
Aerial duels won1
Clearances9
Ball recoveries15
Fouls won2
Fouls committed9
Offsides0
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts4 / 1
Minutes128
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
23 Aug 2026 Confiança – Anápolis FC 0–1 – –
15 May 2026 Confiança – Grêmio 0–3 – –
11 May 2026 Ituano – Confiança 1–0 – –
8 May 2026 Confiança – Fortaleza 1–2 – –
3 May 2026 Confiança – Inter de Limeira 0–1 45' 6.8
30 Apr 2026 Confiança – Vitória 2–2 19' 6.6
25 Apr 2026 Brusque – Confiança 2–1 5' 6.4
22 Apr 2026 Grêmio – Confiança 2–0 81' 6.4
18 Apr 2026 Confiança – Santa Cruz 1–0 27' 6.6
16 Apr 2026 ASA – Confiança 1–1 90' 7.0
12 Apr 2026 Caxias – Confiança 1–0 – –
10 Apr 2026 AO Itabaiana – Confiança 0–1 24' 6.6
6 Apr 2026 Confiança – Amazonas FC 0–1 70' 6.8
29 Mar 2026 Confiança – Fluminense-PI 2–0 70' 6.3
27 Mar 2026 Sousa EC – Confiança 4–1 78' 6.7

Career and transfers

11 clubs · 13 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Free transfer
  4. Free transfer
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Without club To: Ypiranga
    Transfer
  8. Monte Azul To: Without club
    Transfer
  9. Free transfer
  10. Free transfer
  11. Free transfer
  12. Atlético-MG B To: Luverdense
    Free transfer
  13. Atlético Mineiro U20 To: Atlético-MG B
    Transfer

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Copa do Nordeste Confiança 5 (3) 291 0 0 6.64
2026 Brasileirão Série C Confiança 4 (1) 147 0 0 6.65
2026 Copa do Brasil Confiança 4 (1) 128 0 – –

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Pernambucano 2024 · percentile among midfielders (70 players)

Compare
50 xA 14 Key passes 6 Completed passes 59 Pass accuracy 78 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 6 Tackles + interceptions 96 Rating 48

9 matches · 646 min

Lorran: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
14
Key passes / 90 min 0.14
6
Completed passes / 90 min 27.3
59
Pass accuracy 86.0%
78
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.28
6
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 3.48
96
Rating 6.77
48

How do we calculate this?