OrcaScore
22

Midfielder

Liam Möller

  • HJK
  • Finland
  • 21 yrs
  • 182 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
26
1,555 min
Goals
4
G+A per 90: 0.35
Assists
2
Average rating
6.91
Age21
Date of birth21 Dec 2004
Height182 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€195K
Contract until31 Dec 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts26 / 19
Minutes1,555
Rating6.91
Goals / Assists4 / 2
Shots (on target)37 (11)
Passes · accuracy582 · 82%
Key passes25
Tackles / Interceptions27 / 17
Duels won73 / 165
Successful dribbles19
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists4.64 / 2.49
Detailed statistics
Big chances created4
Big chances missed5
Goal conversion11%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box1
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls18
Accurate crosses7
Touches896
Possession lost210
Dispossessed15
Aerial duels won4
Ground duels won69
Clearances9
Ball recoveries61
Fouls won23
Fouls committed31
Offsides4
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)147.84
Top speed (km/h)36.05

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking53
Technical54
Tactical37
Defending40
Creativity47

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
29 Oct 2026 Inter Turku – HJK 2–4 67' 6.6
25 Oct 2026 HJK – Kuopion Palloseura 2–2 72' 6.8
17 Oct 2026 HJK – IF Gnistan 4–0 45' 7.4
12 Oct 2026 AC Oulu – HJK 3–4 68' 7.3
8 Oct 2026 HJK – VPS 6–0 – –
6 Oct 2026 Kosovo U21 – Finland U21 4–4 – –
30 Sep 2026 Romania U21 – Finland U21 0–2 – –
25 Sep 2026 Finland U21 – Spain U21 2–1 58' 6.8
13 Sep 2026 Kuopion Palloseura – HJK 0–0 72' 6.8
9 Sep 2026 HJK – Inter Turku 2–1 68' 6.5
5 Sep 2026 Inter Turku – HJK 1–0 70' 6.7
31 Aug 2026 Ilves – HJK 1–2 90' 7.4
23 Aug 2026 HJK – IF Gnistan 2–3 4' –
13 Aug 2026 Motherwell – HJK 2–0 – –
9 Aug 2026 AC Oulu – HJK 0–1 24' 6.8

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 2 moves
  1. Transfer
  2. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 29 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)33
Average rating6.99
Last match rating6.629 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.99 Nov 2025 Jun 2026 Oct 2026 6.6

Last 10 matches

6.6 6.8 7.4 7.3 6.8 6.8 6.5 6.7 7.4 6.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Veikkausliiga HJK 26 (19) 1,555 4 2 6.91

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Veikkausliiga 2024 · percentile among midfielders (111 players)

Compare
50 xA 45 Key passes 63 Completed passes 29 Pass accuracy 72 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 46 Tackles + interceptions 28 Rating 44

12 matches · 584 min

Liam Möller: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.08
45
Key passes / 90 min 1.08
63
Completed passes / 90 min 23.0
29
Pass accuracy 84.2%
72
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.39
46
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.08
28
Rating 6.83
44

How do we calculate this?