OrcaScore
7

Midfielder

Liam Hassin

  • Bangor FC
  • Northern Ireland
  • 25 yrs
  • 171 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
14
965 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.66
Age25
Date of birth15 Mar 2001
Height171 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€165K
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts14 / 10
Minutes965
Rating6.66
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (0)
Passes · accuracy286 · 72%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won100 / 165
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls7
Accurate crosses2
Aerial duels won25
Clearances22
Ball recoveries122
Fouls won9
Fouls committed21
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking42
Technical44
Tactical31
Defending39
Creativity39

Characteristics

Strengths

25

Weaknesses

13

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 Ballymena United – Bangor FC 0–1 20' 6.8
24 Oct 2026 Bangor FC – Larne FC 1–2 87' 7.2
17 Oct 2026 Bangor FC – Dungannon Swifts 0–0 90' 7.7
10 Oct 2026 Linfield – Bangor FC 2–0 90' 6.7
4 Oct 2026 Bangor FC – Coleraine FC 2–3 87' 6.8
26 Sep 2026 Crusaders FC – Bangor FC 2–1 15' 6.6
19 Sep 2026 Bangor FC – Portadown FC 3–1 1' –
15 Sep 2026 Limavady United – Bangor FC 3–1 90' 6.7
12 Sep 2026 Glentoran – Bangor FC 1–1 90' 6.7
8 Sep 2026 Larne FC – Bangor FC 1–0 29' 6.3
5 Sep 2026 Bangor FC – Ballymena United 2–2 90' 5.7
29 Aug 2026 Bangor FC – Carrick Rangers 0–4 77' 6.4
22 Aug 2026 Dungannon Swifts – Bangor FC 2–0 90' 6.4
15 Aug 2026 Bangor FC – Cliftonville FC 0–3 73' 6.6
25 Apr 2026 Bangor FC – Portadown FC 2–4 90' 6.1

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 5 moves
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Free transfer
  3. Transfer Undisclosed
  4. Free transfer
  5. Larne U18 To: Carrick Rangers
    Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)31
Average rating6.59
Last match rating6.831 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 6.59 Dec 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 6.8

Last 10 matches

6.8 7.2 7.7 6.7 6.8 6.6 6.7 6.7 6.3 5.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 NIFL Premiership Bangor FC 14 (10) 965 0 0 6.66

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

NIFL Premiership 2026 · percentile among midfielders (64 players)

Compare
50 xA 15 Key passes 26 Completed passes 38 Pass accuracy 42 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 9 Tackles + interceptions 77 Rating 14

8 matches · 483 min

Liam Hassin: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.02
15
Key passes / 90 min 0.37
26
Completed passes / 90 min 21.2
38
Pass accuracy 75.0%
42
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.00
9
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.68
77
Rating 6.40
14

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?