OrcaScore
5

Defender

Lee Grace

Follow Compare
Appearances
31
2,471 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.04
Assists
1
Average rating
7.21
Age33
Date of birth1 Dec 1992
Height188 cm
Weight76 kg
Preferred footRight
Market value€91K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts29 / 25
Minutes2,291
Rating7.23
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)18 (5)
Passes · accuracy1,965 · 85%
Key passes7
Tackles / Interceptions67 / 25
Duels won175 / 274
Successful dribbles8
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.15 / 0.59
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed2
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls106
Accurate crosses1
Touches2,374
Possession lost335
Dispossessed11
Aerial duels won74
Ground duels won101
Clearances138
Ball recoveries160
Fouls won28
Fouls committed21
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week5
Clean sheets6
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)14.23
Top speed (km/h)30.02
Appearances / Starts2 / 1
Minutes180
Rating6.95
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy139 · 90%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won23 / 41
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls10
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won8
Clearances12
Ball recoveries42
Fouls won1
Fouls committed2
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 3 moves · total fees 18k €
  1. Transfer 18k €
  2. Free transfer
  3. Carrick United To: Wexford
    Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)35
Average rating7.15
Last match rating6.930 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 7.15 Nov 2025 Jun 2026 Oct 2026 6.9

Last 10 matches

6.9 7.5 7.3 7.3 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.6 7.2 6.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Premier Division Shamrock Rovers 29 (25) 2,291 0 1 7.23
2026 FAI Cup Shamrock Rovers 2 (1) 180 0 0 6.95

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Premier Division 2026 · percentile among defenders (34 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 90 Interceptions 21 Clearances 9 Aerials won 31 Duels won 92 Pass accuracy 84 Progressive carries 74 Rating 87

4 matches · 360 min

Lee Grace: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 2.75
90
Interceptions / 90 min 0.50
21
Clearances / 90 min 2.25
9
Aerials won / 90 min 2.25
31
Duels won 73.2%
92
Pass accuracy 83.6%
84
Progressive carries / 90 min 1.50
74
Rating 7.28
87

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?