OrcaScore
22

Goalkeeper

Lawrence Vigouroux

Follow Compare
Appearances
16
1,440 min
Saves
32
Goals conceded
17
Average rating
6.88
Age32
Date of birth19 Nov 1993
Height194 cm
Weight85 kg
Preferred footLeft
Market value€640K
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,170
Rating6.92
Saves / Goals conceded27 / 13
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy585 · 70%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won13 / 14
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.02
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls80
Accurate crosses0
Touches710
Possession lost181
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won5
Ground duels won8
Clearances11
Ball recoveries121
Fouls won8
Fouls committed1
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets6
Saves from inside the box19
Distance covered (km)12.06
Top speed (km/h)26.38
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes90
Rating6.80
Saves / Goals conceded0 / 1
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy44 · 59%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won1 / 1
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls12
Accurate crosses0
Touches57
Possession lost19
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won0
Clearances1
Ball recoveries13
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes180
Rating6.70
Saves / Goals conceded5 / 3
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy51 · 53%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won0
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls11
Accurate crosses0
Touches62
Possession lost25
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won0
Clearances1
Ball recoveries8
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box4

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical53
Defending0
Creativity0

National team

  • Chile12 caps · 0 goals · debut Sep 2025

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
3 Nov 2026 Portsmouth – Swansea City – – –
31 Oct 2026 Swansea City – Blackburn Rovers 4–0 90' 7.7
24 Oct 2026 Queens Park Rangers – Swansea City 5–0 90' 4.5
17 Oct 2026 Swansea City – West Ham United 0–1 90' 6.8
13 Oct 2026 Millwall – Swansea City 0–1 90' 7.5
10 Oct 2026 Swansea City – Norwich City 2–1 90' 6.7
7 Oct 2026 Mexico – Chile 0–2 90' 7.0
30 Sep 2026 USA – Chile 4–2 90' 5.0
27 Sep 2026 Canada – Chile 1–0 90' 6.2
19 Sep 2026 Lincoln City – Swansea City 1–2 90' 7.7
12 Sep 2026 Swansea City – Burnley 3–1 90' 8.0
8 Sep 2026 Southampton – Swansea City 3–1 90' 5.7
5 Sep 2026 Swansea City – Wrexham 0–0 90' 7.2
1 Sep 2026 Swansea City – Watford 2–0 90' 7.7
29 Aug 2026 Derby County – Swansea City 0–3 90' 6.7

Career and transfers

9 clubs · 11 moves · total fees 480k €
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Free transfer
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Transfer 480k €
  8. Loan return
  9. Loan
  10. Free transfer
  11. Loan

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)55
Average rating7.00
Last match rating7.531 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.00 Nov 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026 7.5

Last 10 matches

7.5 4.5 6.8 7.5 6.7 7.0 5.0 6.2 7.7 8.0

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Championship Swansea City 13 (13) 1,170 0 0 6.92
2026 World Cup Qual. CONMEBOL Chile 2 (2) 180 0 0 6.70
2026 EFL Cup Swansea City 1 (1) 90 0 0 6.80

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Championship 2024 · percentile among goalkeepers (46 players)

Compare
50 Saves 42 Save percentage 52 Goals prevented 49 Clean sheet rate 63 Pass accuracy 41 Accurate long balls 88 Rating 42

46 matches · 4,140 min

Lawrence Vigouroux: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 2.50
42
Save percentage 67.3%
52
Goals prevented / 90 min -0.02
49
Clean sheet rate 30.4%
63
Pass accuracy 60.9%
41
Accurate long balls / 90 min 8.37
88
Rating 6.87
42

How do we calculate this?