OrcaScore
1

Goalkeeper

Lars Jansen

  • Quick Boys
  • Netherlands
  • 28 yrs
  • 183 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
10
900 min
Saves
14
Goals conceded
8
Average rating
7.45
Age28
Date of birth10 Feb 1998
Height183 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€23K
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts10 / 10
Minutes900
Rating7.45
Saves / Goals conceded14 / 8
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy622 · 85%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won9 / 11
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls129
Accurate crosses1
Aerial duels won7
Clearances3
Ball recoveries67
Fouls won2
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Clean sheets5

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical24
Defending0
Creativity0

Characteristics

Strengths

2122

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
28 Oct 2026 Quick Boys – VV Eemdijk 4–0 90' 7.6
24 Oct 2026 Quick Boys – HSV Hoek 3–1 90' 7.0
17 Oct 2026 SV Spakenburg – Quick Boys 1–1 90' 7.1
10 Oct 2026 Quick Boys – VV Katwijk 6–0 90' 8.6
3 Oct 2026 Koninklijke HFC – Quick Boys 2–3 90' 6.3
26 Sep 2026 Quick Boys – HHC Hardenberg 2–0 90' 7.7
19 Sep 2026 Rijnsburgse Boys – Quick Boys 3–1 90' 6.5
12 Sep 2026 Quick Boys – RKSV Rohda Raalte 3–1 90' 6.3
5 Sep 2026 GVVV – Quick Boys 0–3 90' 10.0
29 Aug 2026 Quick Boys – VV Kloetinge 4–0 90' 7.6
15 Aug 2026 Quick Boys – RKAV Volendam 5–0 90' 7.4
23 May 2026 Kozakken Boys – Quick Boys 1–2 90' 7.4
16 May 2026 Quick Boys – VV IJsselmeervogels 2–2 90' 6.9
9 May 2026 ACV Assen – Quick Boys 1–2 90' 6.5
25 Apr 2026 HHC Hardenberg – Quick Boys 1–2 90' 7.3

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 6 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 29 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)34
Average rating7.25
Last match rating7.628 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.25 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 7.6

Last 10 matches

7.6 7.0 7.1 8.6 6.3 7.7 6.5 6.3 10.0 7.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Tweede Divisie Quick Boys 10 (10) 900 0 0 7.45

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Tweede Divisie 2024 · percentile among goalkeepers (33 players)

Compare
50 Saves 53 Save percentage 96 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 96 Pass accuracy 68 Accurate long balls 53 Rating 96

16 matches · 1,387 min

Lars Jansen: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 3.31
53
Save percentage 77.3%
96
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 53.3%
96
Pass accuracy 85.2%
68
Accurate long balls / 90 min 9.67
53
Rating 7.53
96

How do we calculate this?