OrcaScore
34

Midfielder

Joshua Lock

Follow Compare
Appearances
14
1,074 min
Goals
7
G+A per 90: 0.75
Assists
2
Average rating
7.29
Age22
Date of birth19 Dec 2003
Height173 cm
Weight–
Market value€82K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts14 / 14
Minutes1,074
Rating7.29
Goals / Assists7 / 2
Shots (on target)35 (20)
Passes · accuracy359 · 84%
Key passes15
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won98 / 214
Successful dribbles32
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion20%
Accurate long balls5
Accurate crosses4
Aerial duels won7
Clearances1
Ball recoveries54
Fouls won13
Fouls committed12
Offsides3
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking56
Technical67
Tactical30
Defending32
Creativity51

Characteristics

Strengths

14

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 13 moves
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Newtown To: TNS
    Loan return
  6. TNS To: Newtown
    Loan
  7. Denbigh To: TNS
    Loan return
  8. TNS To: Denbigh
    Loan
  9. Loan return
  10. Loan
  11. TNS Development To: TNS
    Transfer
  12. TNS Youth To: TNS Development
    Transfer
  13. TNS Youth To: Rhostyllen
    Loan

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)26
Average rating7.18
Last match rating7.423 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.18 Nov 2025 Aug 2026 Oct 2026 7.4

Last 10 matches

7.4 7.3 9.0 7.0 6.3 8.4 6.7 6.4 6.3 8.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Cymru Premier The New Saints 14 (14) 1,074 7 2 7.29

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Cymru Premier 2026 · percentile among midfielders (99 players)

Compare
50 xA 51 Key passes 54 Completed passes 54 Pass accuracy 90 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 85 Tackles + interceptions 29 Rating 79

8 matches · 644 min

Joshua Lock: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.08
51
Key passes / 90 min 0.84
54
Completed passes / 90 min 23.2
54
Pass accuracy 82.6%
90
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 2.80
85
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 0.98
29
Rating 7.09
79

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?