OrcaScore
20

Defender

Josema

Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,170 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.08
Assists
0
Average rating
7.06
Age30
Date of birth6 Jun 1996
Height184 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€755K
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes1,080
Rating7.08
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)5 (2)
Passes · accuracy608 · 81%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions18 / 22
Duels won48 / 92
Successful dribbles5
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.35 / 0.35
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion20%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls59
Accurate crosses1
Touches778
Possession lost134
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won18
Ground duels won30
Clearances64
Ball recoveries60
Fouls won7
Fouls committed13
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week1
Clean sheets4
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)110.85
Top speed (km/h)33.40
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Appearances / Starts1 / 1
Minutes90
Rating6.80
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy55 · 87%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions3 / 1
Duels won7 / 8
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses0
Touches71
Possession lost8
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won4
Clearances7
Ball recoveries2
Fouls won1
Fouls committed1
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0

Career and transfers

12 clubs · 15 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Free transfer
  7. Free transfer
  8. Loan return
  9. Loan
  10. Loan return
  11. Loan
  12. Free transfer
  13. Loan return
  14. Loan
  15. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)35
Average rating6.97
Last match rating7.130 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.97 Nov 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 7.1

Last 10 matches

7.1 6.6 6.4 6.8 8.0 7.3 7.6 7.0 6.6 7.3

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Ekstraklasa Górnik Zabrze 12 (12) 1,080 1 0 7.08
2026 Superpuchar Polski Górnik Zabrze 1 (1) 90 0 0 6.80
2026 Puchar Polski Górnik Zabrze – – 0 – –

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Ekstraklasa 2024 · percentile among defenders (141 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 80 Interceptions 93 Clearances 58 Aerials won 49 Duels won 92 Pass accuracy 86 Progressive carries 45 Rating 90

25 matches · 1,966 min

Josema: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 2.01
80
Interceptions / 90 min 1.79
93
Clearances / 90 min 4.30
58
Aerials won / 90 min 1.79
49
Duels won 64.5%
92
Pass accuracy 86.8%
86
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
45
Rating 7.13
90

How do we calculate this?