OrcaScore
24

Goalkeeper

Jordyn Bloomer

Follow Compare
Appearances
27
2,362 min
Saves
106
Goals conceded
52
Average rating
6.89
Age29
Date of birth14 Oct 1997
Height173 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts27 / 27
Minutes2,362
Rating6.89
Saves / Goals conceded106 / 52
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy818 · 62%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions1 / 0
Duels won6 / 9
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls184
Accurate crosses0
Touches1,038
Possession lost311
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won3
Clearances18
Ball recoveries184
Fouls won3
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal3
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box66
Distance covered (km)15.84
Top speed (km/h)22.59

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical31
Defending0
Creativity0

Characteristics

Strengths

19

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
25 Oct 2026 Denver Summit FC – Racing Louisville 6–1 – –
17 Oct 2026 Boston Legacy FC – Racing Louisville 2–1 90' 6.2
3 Oct 2026 Racing Louisville – Utah Royals FC 1–1 90' 6.3
26 Sep 2026 Racing Louisville – San Diego Wave FC 0–2 90' 8.0
21 Sep 2026 Bay FC – Racing Louisville 2–0 90' 7.4
12 Sep 2026 Racing Louisville – NJ/NY Gotham FC 1–2 90' 6.0
6 Sep 2026 Racing Louisville – Angel City FC 0–2 90' 6.5
29 Aug 2026 San Diego Wave FC – Racing Louisville 3–2 90' 7.2
23 Aug 2026 Chicago Stars FC – Racing Louisville 3–2 90' 7.0
20 Aug 2026 Racing Louisville – Seattle Reign FC 2–1 90' 7.4
16 Aug 2026 Racing Louisville – Boston Legacy FC 4–1 90' 7.1
8 Aug 2026 Orlando Pride – Racing Louisville 1–3 90' 7.6
1 Aug 2026 Racing Louisville – Chicago Stars FC 2–1 90' 6.0
30 Jul 2026 Kansas City Current – Racing Louisville 5–1 90' 6.0
27 Jul 2026 Angel City FC – Racing Louisville 1–2 90' 7.1

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)29
Average rating6.93
Last match rating6.217 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.93 Nov 2025 Jul 2026 Oct 2026 6.2

Last 10 matches

6.2 6.3 8.0 7.4 6.0 6.5 7.2 7.0 7.4 7.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 NWSL Racing Louisville 27 (27) 2,362 0 0 6.89

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

NWSL 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (18 players)

Compare
50 Saves 86 Save percentage 47 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 14 Pass accuracy 3 Accurate long balls 69 Rating 53

8 matches · 720 min

Jordyn Bloomer: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 4.50
86
Save percentage 69.2%
47
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 0.0%
14
Pass accuracy 59.4%
3
Accurate long balls / 90 min 6.88
69
Rating 6.98
53

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?