OrcaScore
25

Defender

Johan Albin

Follow Compare
Appearances
21
1,480 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.06
Assists
0
Average rating
6.89
Age23
Date of birth25 Sep 2003
Height195 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€185K
Contract until30 Jun 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts4 / 3
Minutes340
Rating6.38
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (0)
Passes · accuracy209 · 86%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions7 / 7
Duels won14 / 31
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.03
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls12
Accurate crosses0
Touches271
Possession lost41
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won5
Ground duels won9
Clearances16
Ball recoveries17
Fouls won1
Fouls committed4
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)19.07
Top speed (km/h)32.07
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating6.70
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Detailed statistics
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts17 / 11
Minutes1,140
Rating7.01
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)11 (3)
Passes · accuracy493 · 80%
Key passes5
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won97 / 191
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion9%
Accurate long balls25
Accurate crosses3
Aerial duels won30
Clearances70
Ball recoveries161
Fouls won6
Fouls committed10
Offsides1
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 3 moves
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Eskilsminne U19 To: Eskilsminne
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)23
Average rating6.82
Last match rating6.431 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.82 Nov 2025 Jul 2026 Oct 2026 6.4

Last 10 matches

6.4 6.3 6.7 6.1 6.7 7.2 7.2 7.0 7.9 7.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Superettan IK Oddevold 17 (11) 1,140 1 0 7.01
2026 Niké Liga Žilina 4 (3) 340 0 0 6.38
2026 Slovakia League Two Žilina B – – 0 – 6.70

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.