OrcaScore
28

Midfielder

Jesse Kilo

  • Ilves
  • Finland
  • 22 yrs
  • 177 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
27
1,782 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.25
Assists
5
Average rating
7.00
Age22
Date of birth15 Jan 2004
Height177 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€140K
Contract until31 Dec 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts27 / 21
Minutes1,782
Rating7.00
Goals / Assists0 / 5
Shots (on target)45 (8)
Passes · accuracy806 · 81%
Key passes40
Tackles / Interceptions29 / 13
Duels won82 / 192
Successful dribbles19
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists3.83 / 3.23
Detailed statistics
Big chances created7
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork3
Accurate long balls32
Accurate crosses11
Touches1,215
Possession lost300
Dispossessed23
Aerial duels won7
Ground duels won75
Clearances17
Ball recoveries76
Fouls won23
Fouls committed11
Offsides1
Penalties won1
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets3
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)179.04
Top speed (km/h)34.81

Career and transfers

2 clubs · 1 move
  1. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)36
Average rating6.97
Last match rating6.717 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.97 Jan 2026 Jun 2026 Oct 2026 6.7

Last 10 matches

6.7 7.2 6.3 6.2 6.5 7.1 6.6 6.2 6.8 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Veikkausliiga Ilves 27 (21) 1,782 0 5 7.00

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.