OrcaScore
6

Midfielder

Jairo Thomas

Follow Compare
Appearances
27
1,529 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.18
Assists
2
Average rating
6.91
Age26
Date of birth31 Mar 2000
Height178 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€290K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts20 / 14
Minutes1,152
Rating6.85
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)26 (4)
Passes · accuracy630 · 84%
Key passes30
Tackles / Interceptions14 / 8
Duels won26 / 62
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 1
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.29 / 1.47
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion4%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box1
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls60
Accurate crosses18
Touches817
Possession lost171
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won25
Clearances17
Ball recoveries43
Fouls won10
Fouls committed17
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Appearances / Starts7 / 4
Minutes377
Rating7.10
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)11 (1)
Passes · accuracy242 · 87%
Key passes11
Tackles / Interceptions3 / 1
Duels won8 / 16
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls37
Accurate crosses6
Touches302
Possession lost50
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won7
Clearances4
Ball recoveries11
Fouls won4
Fouls committed2
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking50
Technical52
Tactical47
Defending44
Creativity54

Characteristics

Strengths

13

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 Real Potosí – Club Independiente Petrolero 1–1 – –
25 Oct 2026 CD San Antonio – Real Potosí 2–1 61' 6.8
22 Oct 2026 Real Potosí – Bolívar 3–1 – –
16 Oct 2026 Academia de Balompié Boliviano – Real Potosí 0–1 25' 6.8
7 Oct 2026 Real Potosí – CD San Antonio 4–2 90' 7.7
3 Oct 2026 Real Potosí – Club Aurora 1–1 62' 6.9
30 Sep 2026 Real Potosí – Academia de Balompié Boliviano 3–1 11' 7.0
25 Sep 2026 CD San Antonio – Real Potosí 3–0 78' 6.9
23 Sep 2026 Nacional Potosí – Real Potosí 0–1 1' –
20 Sep 2026 Real Potosí – Nacional Potosí 2–2 – –
15 Sep 2026 CDT Real Oruro – Real Potosí 0–2 45' 6.6
12 Sep 2026 Real Potosí – Oriente Petrolero 2–1 63' 6.6
9 Sep 2026 Club Aurora – Real Potosí 1–0 45' 7.0
5 Sep 2026 Guabirá – Real Potosí 1–1 71' 7.0
27 Aug 2026 Real Potosí – CD Real Tomayapo 0–1 49' 6.4

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 7 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. E.M. Huanuni To: Real Oruro
    Free transfer
  3. Oruro Royal To: E.M. Huanuni
    Free transfer
  4. Mojocoya To: Oruro Royal
    Free transfer
  5. Universitario SFXCH To: Mojocoya
    Free transfer
  6. Free transfer
  7. San José U20 To: San José
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)29
Average rating6.89
Last match rating6.825 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.89 Dec 2025 Aug 2026 Oct 2026 6.8

Last 10 matches

6.8 6.8 7.7 6.9 7.0 6.9 6.6 6.6 7.0 7.0

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 División Profesional Real Potosí 20 (14) 1,152 1 1 6.85
2026 Copa Bolivia Real Potosí 7 (4) 377 0 1 7.10

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Copa Bolivia 2026 · percentile among midfielders (67 players)

Compare
50 xA 50 Key passes 60 Completed passes 96 Pass accuracy 61 Progressive carries 16 Successful dribbles 13 Tackles + interceptions 22 Rating 72

6 matches · 287 min

Jairo Thomas: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
50
Key passes / 90 min 1.88
60
Completed passes / 90 min 47.7
96
Pass accuracy 85.4%
61
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.31
16
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.00
13
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.25
22
Rating 6.98
72

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?