OrcaScore
1

Goalkeeper

Jackson Lee

Follow Compare
Appearances
16
1,380 min
Saves
57
Goals conceded
31
Average rating
6.89
Age25
Date of birth10 Sep 2001
Height190 cm
Weight–
Market value€105K
Contract until30 Nov 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts16 / 15
Minutes1,380
Rating6.89
Saves / Goals conceded57 / 31
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy483 · 63%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won18 / 20
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls98
Accurate crosses0
Touches676
Possession lost191
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won11
Ground duels won7
Clearances24
Ball recoveries144
Fouls won9
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week3
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box43

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical44
Defending0
Creativity0

Characteristics

Strengths

22

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
25 Oct 2026 Loudoun United FC – Brooklyn FC 4–3 90' 6.9
22 Oct 2026 Brooklyn FC – Birmingham Legion FC 1–2 90' 5.6
18 Oct 2026 Hartford Athletic – Brooklyn FC 2–3 90' 8.0
4 Oct 2026 Brooklyn FC – Rhode Island Union 1–3 90' 6.3
1 Oct 2026 Brooklyn FC – Detroit City FC 1–3 90' 5.7
23 Sep 2026 Birmingham Legion FC – Brooklyn FC 4–0 – –
20 Sep 2026 Brooklyn FC – FC Tulsa 2–2 – –
16 Sep 2026 Indy Eleven – Brooklyn FC 4–0 – –
13 Sep 2026 Brooklyn FC – Miami FC 1–1 90' 7.5
6 Sep 2026 FC Tampa Bay Rowdies – Brooklyn FC 2–0 90' 6.8
30 Aug 2026 Brooklyn FC – SC Jacksonville 4–1 90' 8.0
23 Aug 2026 Brooklyn FC – Pittsburgh Riverhounds 0–1 90' 6.5
16 Aug 2026 Las Vegas Lights – Brooklyn FC 2–1 – –
2 Aug 2026 Charleston Battery – Brooklyn FC 5–0 – –
26 Jul 2026 Brooklyn FC – San Antonio FC 0–1 – –

Career and transfers

7 clubs · 11 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. WV Mountaineers To: Los Angeles
    Transfer
  4. Seacoast United To: WV Mountaineers
    Loan return
  5. WV Mountaineers To: Seacoast United
    Loan
  6. George Mason Patriots To: WV Mountaineers
    Free transfer
  7. Loan return
  8. Loan
  9. Loan return
  10. Loan
  11. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)17
Average rating6.86
Last match rating6.925 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.86 Mar 2026 Aug 2026 Oct 2026 6.9

Last 10 matches

6.9 5.6 8.0 6.3 5.7 7.5 6.8 8.0 6.5 6.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 USL Championship Brooklyn FC 16 (15) 1,380 0 0 6.89

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

USL Championship 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (28 players)

Compare
50 Saves 71 Save percentage 43 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 16 Pass accuracy 66 Accurate long balls 95 Rating 41

6 matches · 540 min

Jackson Lee: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 3.50
71
Save percentage 65.6%
43
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 0.0%
16
Pass accuracy 70.9%
66
Accurate long balls / 90 min 7.17
95
Rating 6.80
41

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?